Chiltern Chase

2013 - 10K

Position Name Team Chip Time Finish Time
1 Nick Jones Newbury 00:34:37 00:34:37
2 Neil Hart 00:37:36 00:37:36
3 Adam Lewis 00:37:41 00:37:42
4 Philip Holdcroft 00:37:54 00:37:55
5 Paddy Haynes Adderbury Running Club 00:38:03 00:38:04
6 Chris Bedford Abingdon Amblers AC 00:38:34 00:38:35
7 Kay Walsha 00:38:38 00:38:38
8 Robert Tan 00:39:06 00:39:07
9 Tim Pearce 00:39:09 00:39:09
10 Tom Kimber 00:39:18 00:39:19
11 Gary Blake 00:39:29 00:39:30
12 Justin Collett 00:40:17 00:40:18
13 Lee Glassbrook Swindon Mountaineering Club 00:40:27 00:40:30
14 Michael Suggate Didcot Runners 00:40:30 00:40:36
15 Dan Fisher 00:40:28 00:40:41
16 James Thorn 00:40:48 00:40:48
17 William Middler 00:41:30 00:41:33
18 Edward Dowell Reading Roadrunners 00:41:43 00:41:44
19 Richard Caulfield Chiltern Harriers 00:41:40 00:41:46
20 David Reeves Didcot Runners 00:41:45 00:41:52
21 Nick Lamb Wallingford School 00:41:36 00:41:57
22 George Reade 00:41:48 00:42:00
23 Henry Hart Radley AC 00:42:00 00:42:02
24 Dan Brock 00:42:06 00:42:09
25 Belinda Tull Reading Roadrunners 00:42:08 00:42:10
26 Graham Tull Reading Roadrunners 00:42:16 00:42:18
27 William Morrison 00:42:19 00:42:21
28 Curtis Mowlem Wallingford School 00:42:11 00:42:31
29 Alan Roberts Vale of Aylesbury AC 00:42:40 00:42:41
30 Mark Diplock 00:42:42 00:42:45
31 Justin Gaze 00:42:42 00:42:45
32 Charlie Pughe CATs 00:42:53 00:42:57
33 Enda Brady 00:42:56 00:42:58
34 Robin Arkell 00:42:56 00:42:59
35 Christian Royston-Airey 00:42:32 00:43:00
36 Clare Hamilton 00:42:59 00:43:01
37 Paul Austin 00:43:02 00:43:04
38 Sarah Paradine Bearbrook Joggers RC 00:43:10 00:43:11
39 Sam Dickens 00:44:04 00:44:07
40 Ian Walters 00:43:45 00:44:12
41 George Clark 00:44:15 00:44:15
42 Luke Harvey 00:44:16 00:44:20
43 Andrew Casey 00:44:22 00:44:22
44 Lottie Burgess TLC 00:44:17 00:44:23
45 Peter Lancaster BH3 00:44:28 00:44:31
46 Stephen Badcock 00:44:40 00:44:51
47 Torrin Sarreti Benson Striders 00:44:43 00:44:52
48 Richard Disney Compton Harriers RC 00:44:57 00:44:58
49 Tim Holt 00:44:58 00:45:03
50 Ben Durston Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 00:44:32 00:45:05
51 Brian Landowski 00:45:02 00:45:06
52 Chris Corcoran 00:44:51 00:45:11
53 Steve Hughes 00:45:08 00:45:12
54 Daniel Rudrigues 00:45:03 00:45:20
55 Steve Fiander 00:44:51 00:45:20
56 Sandra Wolanski Headington Road Runners 00:45:21 00:45:22
57 Andrew Cooper 00:45:11 00:45:23
58 Dan Kinash 00:45:21 00:45:23
59 Caroline Kinash 00:45:22 00:45:23
60 Alan Wenham 00:45:20 00:45:32
61 Catherine Walker 00:45:20 00:45:33
62 Simon Kippin 00:45:28 00:45:36
63 Mike Hollis Handy Cross Runners 00:45:30 00:45:37
64 Andrew Prior 00:45:31 00:45:40
65 Marc Devereux 00:45:35 00:45:41
66 Stephen Watson 00:45:31 00:45:47
67 Ross Brown 00:45:41 00:45:51
68 Sam Johns Wallingford School 00:45:44 00:45:52
69 Paul Gudge 00:45:54 00:45:56
70 Martin Walker Didcot Runners 00:45:48 00:45:57
71 Gill Little 00:45:56 00:45:59
72 Nick Wilkinson 00:45:56 00:46:00
73 Jacob Fitzgerald 00:45:34 00:46:08
74 Pete Ashman Wallingford School 00:45:52 00:46:10
75 Brian Tracey 00:45:58 00:46:11
76 Jon Dodd 00:46:15 00:46:17
77 Mal Dickens 00:46:15 00:46:19
78 Martin Helliwell 00:45:57 00:46:20
79 Alexander King 00:46:20 00:46:21
80 Coen Basson 00:46:21 00:46:24
81 Chris Wright 00:46:29 00:46:30
82 Edward Welton 00:46:23 00:46:33
83 Michael Brinsden 00:46:35 00:46:39
84 Andrew Edmonds 00:46:37 00:46:42
85 Hatty Wood 00:46:40 00:46:43
86 Caitlin Thomas 00:46:47 00:46:50
87 Matt Wicks 00:46:34 00:46:54
88 Sarah Caulfield Chiltern Harriers 00:46:53 00:46:58
89 Elaine Corciulo 00:47:02 00:47:13
90 Rich Barlow 00:46:48 00:47:18
91 Andy Pixton White Horse Harriers AC 00:47:03 00:47:19
92 Iain Downton Baldon Runners 00:47:17 00:47:20
93 Sam Shepherd 00:46:45 00:47:24
94 John Romaya 00:47:02 00:47:28
95 Chris Morris 00:47:36 00:47:47
96 John Drummond 00:47:45 00:47:57
97 Eileen Naughton Didcot Runners 00:47:49 00:48:07
98 Charlie Minns Wallingford School 00:48:07 00:48:15
99 Ethan Ball Wallingford School 00:48:06 00:48:15
100 Daniel Smith 00:47:43 00:48:19
101 Stuart Middler 00:48:18 00:48:22
102 Mark Edwards Abingdon Amblers AC 00:48:19 00:48:27
103 David Elliott 00:48:03 00:48:29
104 James Kyriacopoulos 00:48:04 00:48:29
105 Sam Walker 00:48:01 00:48:37
106 Cat Batson Handy Cross Runners 00:48:29 00:48:45
107 Ruth Whincup Student Hubs 00:48:41 00:48:48
108 Jon Blackmore 00:48:30 00:48:48
109 Benjamin Goby Goring & Wallingford AC 00:48:51 00:48:53
110 Jeremy Gittins 00:48:34 00:48:55
111 Elizabeth Winton 00:48:49 00:48:57
112 Simon Steeden 00:48:48 00:49:00
113 Sam Costello Wallingford School 00:49:02 00:49:22
114 Julian Tranter Headington Road Runners 00:49:13 00:49:22
115 Colin Hamlet Watford Harriers AC 00:49:22 00:49:27
116 David Ponting 00:49:09 00:49:31
117 Julian Matthews 00:49:15 00:49:31
118 Jane Ashby 00:49:21 00:49:32
119 Steve Rhodes 00:49:24 00:49:38
120 Johanna Fewtrell 00:49:18 00:49:40
121 Mark Noctor 00:49:21 00:49:43
122 Andrew Atkinson 00:49:39 00:49:50
123 Sue Douglas 00:49:51 00:49:58
124 Lisa Hogger 00:49:52 00:50:01
125 Lucy Marsh 00:49:45 00:50:05
126 Guy Nesbitt 00:49:42 00:50:05
127 Christine Prosser 00:50:04 00:50:14
128 Asa Harmer 00:49:59 00:50:17
129 John Quinn Finch Coasters 00:50:01 00:50:18
130 Stephen King Swindon Mountaineering Club 00:49:52 00:50:25
131 Stephen Dewdney 00:50:06 00:50:31
132 Trey Farley 00:50:21 00:50:31
133 Veronica Benson BH3 00:50:26 00:50:32
134 Abi Adams Student Hubs 00:50:25 00:50:32
135 Martin McNally 00:50:19 00:50:33
136 Andrea Hayslop 00:50:29 00:50:37
137 Elliot Goddard 00:50:39 00:50:41
138 Peter Wood 00:50:16 00:50:41
139 Richard Dudding 00:50:21 00:50:42
140 Joanna Deeks 26.2 RRC 00:50:40 00:50:48
141 Sarah Parfitt Cookham Running Club 00:50:44 00:50:50
142 Richard Crane Magical Muppets 00:50:24 00:50:54
143 Jeremy Smeddle White Horse Harriers AC 00:50:38 00:50:57
144 Hamish McKee 00:50:53 00:51:02
145 Simon Jones Adderbury Running Club 00:50:48 00:51:03
146 Celia Meacham Swindon Mountaineering Club 00:50:33 00:51:06
147 Dominic Callaghan 00:50:47 00:51:09
148 Graeme Bonner 00:50:48 00:51:09
149 Will Selby 00:50:47 00:51:14
150 Peter Rose 00:51:03 00:51:17
151 Therese Frang 00:50:59 00:51:18
152 Sally Ball Adderbury Running Club 00:51:11 00:51:27
153 Colin Suttie Benson Striders 00:51:19 00:51:28
154 Susan Humphrey Benson Striders 00:51:20 00:51:28
155 Jessica Williams 00:51:08 00:51:33
156 Emma Newell CATs 00:51:20 00:51:34
157 Stephen Porter 00:51:31 00:51:34
158 Daniel Ziora Military Runners Club of Meta WKB Lublniec 00:51:26 00:51:37
159 Darran Shepherd 00:51:20 00:51:39
160 Liz Hardy 00:51:18 00:51:48
161 Tamsin Bright Thame Runners 00:51:48 00:51:53
162 Elisabeth Dale 00:51:32 00:51:54
163 Heidi Breitsprecher 00:51:44 00:51:55
164 Nigel Starr 00:51:53 00:51:57
165 Steve Viner 00:51:59 00:52:09
166 Matt Dellowe 00:51:59 00:52:10
167 Emily Goodwin 00:51:45 00:52:16
168 Peter Byrne Slinn Allstars 00:51:56 00:52:26
169 Patrick Allen 00:52:24 00:52:33
170 Jon Round 00:52:16 00:52:36
171 Tim Robinson 00:52:35 00:52:39
172 Camilla Gaze 00:52:48 00:52:53
173 Samantha Cousins Didcot Runners 00:52:33 00:52:54
174 Ann Priestley 00:52:44 00:52:57
175 Zia Buck 00:52:48 00:53:00
176 Matthew Beardsley 00:52:48 00:53:02
177 Charlotte Lattin-Rawstrone 00:52:32 00:53:04
178 Joanne Watson 00:53:05 00:53:09
179 Sue Powell Didcot Runners 00:52:51 00:53:12
180 Rob Cook 00:53:01 00:53:15
181 Kate Robinson 00:52:40 00:53:19
182 Claire Devereux 00:52:55 00:53:19
183 Adrian Smith Woodstock Harriers AC 00:53:05 00:53:20
184 Jack Jeffery 00:52:44 00:53:22
185 Chris Rose 00:53:19 00:53:26
186 Helena McNally 00:52:56 00:53:27
187 Jane Taylor 00:53:21 00:53:30
188 Eleanor Adamson 00:53:31 00:53:33
189 Hannah Slade Yeovil Olympiads AC 00:52:59 00:53:34
190 Gina Russell 00:53:34 00:53:36
191 Linda Huxley Bearbrook Joggers RC 00:53:21 00:53:40
192 Blair McDonald 00:53:24 00:53:43
193 Daniel Mitchell 00:53:40 00:53:47
194 Chris Tully 00:53:42 00:53:52
195 Steven Warburton 00:53:37 00:53:52
196 Phil Johnson Slinn Allstars 00:53:26 00:53:55
197 Stefano Blin 00:53:48 00:53:55
198 Conall Sharkey Wallingford School 00:53:47 00:53:58
199 Cristina Fisher Baldon Runners 00:53:55 00:53:58
200 Jeremy Newton-Mold Brasil none 00:54:02
201 Richard Long 00:53:50 00:54:05
202 Maratha Rowley 00:53:55 00:54:05
203 Jackie Davin 00:54:02 00:54:07
204 John Riddell 00:54:03 00:54:08
205 Peter Robinson 00:53:55 00:54:10
206 Maggie Lloyd 00:54:07 00:54:12
207 Charlotte Evans 00:53:39 00:54:16
208 Julie Tracey 00:53:56 00:54:17
209 Maria Hamilton Vegan Runners 00:53:54 00:54:22
210 Juliet Jackson 00:54:22 00:54:30
211 Emma Beesley 00:54:22 00:54:34
212 Joanna Redford 00:54:19 00:54:36
213 Matthew Burnell Adderbury Running Club 00:54:25 00:54:42
214 Mr Neol Francis Didcot Runners 00:54:25 00:54:43
215 Dierdre Bryson 00:54:29 00:54:43
216 Chris Winfield 00:54:30 00:54:54
217 Rod Henwood 00:54:13 00:54:54
218 Caroline Gudge 00:54:40 00:55:01
219 Daniel Crosby 00:54:36 00:55:03
220 Matthew Burrowes 00:55:06 00:55:18
221 Michelle Davies 00:54:58 00:55:20
222 Terry Francis 00:54:53 00:55:26
223 Angela Milliken-Tull 00:55:18 00:55:32
224 Ian Stockwell 00:55:19 00:55:33
225 Henry Harding 00:55:10 00:55:34
226 Paul Digweed 00:55:22 00:55:45
227 Geof Thornton 00:55:24 00:55:48
228 Andrew Lloyd 00:55:52 00:55:57
229 Jeanette Wooster 00:55:45 00:55:58
230 Harry Ventress 00:55:49 00:56:00
231 Liz Bedford Abingdon Amblers AC 00:55:54 00:56:01
232 Bernard Calnan Oxford Tri 00:55:29 00:56:07
233 Donald Lunan 00:56:02 00:56:09
234 Helen Hough 00:55:32 00:56:10
235 John Pritchard-Williams 00:56:04 00:56:10
236 Lyndsay Hart 00:56:07 00:56:20
237 Bryan Roden 00:55:54 00:56:23
238 Katie Dalton 00:55:58 00:56:28
239 Rebecca Bye 00:56:11 00:56:30
240 Lyn Absolom Didcot Runners 00:56:10 00:56:33
241 Natasha Llewellyn 00:56:12 00:56:34
242 Sarah Dunbar Didcot Runners 00:56:25 00:56:48
243 Tracey Roberts Didcot Runners 00:56:26 00:56:49
244 Laura Gajdus 00:56:50 00:56:55
245 Rob Oldershaw 00:56:57 00:57:27
246 Richard Lawson 00:57:07 00:57:29
247 Rachel Bray 00:57:05 00:57:32
248 Katherine Boyce White Horse Harriers AC 00:57:07 00:57:34
249 Lucy Ellis 00:57:22 00:57:35
250 Gwen Guppy 00:57:23 00:57:39
251 Gill Tyson 00:57:24 00:57:41
252 Robert Preston 00:57:17 00:57:42
253 Jilly Dolphin Herne Hill Harriers 00:57:04 00:57:42
254 Marina Quayle Ranelagh Harriers 00:57:37 00:57:43
255 John Rickwood 00:57:08 00:57:46
256 Louise McKenna-Mayes 00:57:41 00:57:50
257 Wendy Schrier 00:57:15 00:57:52
258 Steven Bye 00:57:36 00:57:55
259 Samantha Holmes 00:57:29 00:57:56
260 Irene Tracey 00:57:51 00:57:56
261 Kenn Taylor 00:57:38 00:57:57
262 Sophie Hearn 00:57:41 00:58:02
263 Hesyer Gaylard 00:57:41 00:58:02
264 Janice Howard 00:57:59 00:58:19
265 Jonathan Oakes 00:58:10 00:58:23
266 Finbarr Calnan 00:58:10 00:58:23
267 John Chilton Reading Roadrunners 00:58:14 00:58:32
268 Elisabeth Smith 00:57:58 00:58:33
269 Karen Jackson 00:57:59 00:58:36
270 Hamish Veitch 00:58:25 00:58:44
271 Ryan Judd Adderbury Running Club 00:58:20 00:58:47
272 David Craft IWCA Athletics Club 00:58:33 00:58:48
273 Liz French 00:58:31 00:58:50
274 Susan Dunne 00:58:42 00:58:51
275 Kate Hill 00:58:39 00:58:53
276 Ahmed Benallegue 00:58:51 00:58:54
277 Hazel Vink 00:58:37 00:58:55
278 Barrington Mudd Fetcheveryone R.C. 00:58:26 00:59:02
279 Imogen Reay 00:58:55 00:59:05
280 Stephen Reader 00:58:40 00:59:07
281 Helen Reid 00:58:44 00:59:14
282 Robert Cummins 00:58:43 00:59:17
283 Liam Morrin 00:58:49 00:59:22
284 Oliver Gatherer 00:58:58 00:59:24
285 Jason Ferguson 00:58:54 00:59:25
286 Matt Aspinall 00:58:56 00:59:30
287 Elliott Hopkins 00:59:07 00:59:32
288 Lewis Restall 00:59:29 00:59:33
289 Martine Robson 00:59:24 00:59:37
290 Suzanne Holder Magical Muppets 00:59:15 00:59:44
291 Joolz Smith 00:59:22 00:59:59
292 Jacqueline Fitzjohn Reading Roadrunners 00:59:46 01:00:11
293 Kath Fiander 00:59:42 01:00:18
294 Nigel Cunning hutchcomb bunnies 01:00:05 01:00:22
295 Christine Romaya 00:59:59 01:00:34
296 Sibi Chandar Student Hubs 01:00:27 01:00:34
297 Caroline Wood Student Hubs 01:00:32 01:00:38
298 Tina Bennett 01:00:01 01:00:39
299 Charlotte Rose 01:00:00 01:00:39
300 Lynn Bosch 01:00:05 01:00:43
301 Sara Wright 01:00:28 01:00:48
302 Robert Morgan 01:00:19 01:00:51
303 Oliver Stobbs 01:00:47 01:00:54
304 Jeannie McGeehin 01:00:25 01:00:55
305 Eoin Sharkey 01:00:49 01:01:00
306 Simon Tremlin 01:00:31 01:01:12
307 Lynda South 01:00:56 01:01:30
308 Judith Powell 01:01:08 01:01:37
309 Marc McLean 01:01:26 01:01:49
310 Elizabeth Mant 01:01:26 01:01:49
311 Emma Grenside Reading Roadrunners 01:01:14 01:01:49
312 Lee Johnson 01:01:27 01:01:53
313 Sarah Waite 01:01:24 01:01:59
314 Steve Waite 01:01:39 01:02:13
315 Emma Hunter 01:02:07 01:02:17
316 Fiona Hutton 01:02:18
317 Alan Hayes 01:01:48 01:02:22
318 Helen Thomas 01:01:52 01:02:23
319 Richard Engall 01:02:01 01:02:32
320 Karen Plumb 01:02:13 01:02:38
321 Alister Veitch 01:02:16 01:02:51
322 Mark Dunbar 01:02:30 01:02:53
323 Judith Hall 01:02:25 01:02:54
324 Helen Doust 01:02:25 01:02:56
325 Mark Wright 01:03:10 01:03:15
326 Darren Hall 01:02:44 01:03:22
327 Charlotte Smith 01:03:17 01:03:23
328 Andrew Gordon Didcot Runners 01:03:09 01:03:35
329 Gareth Evans White Horse Harriers AC 01:03:15 01:03:40
330 Edward Dixon 01:03:05 01:03:44
331 Anne Quinn 01:03:32 01:03:49
332 Ruth Beasley 01:03:32 01:03:49
333 Mark Affonso 01:03:34 01:04:01
334 Louise Croke 01:03:36 01:04:02
335 Clare Byrne 01:03:53 01:04:13
336 Kelly Chaman 01:03:54 01:04:19
337 Gemma Harper 01:03:54 01:04:19
338 Peter Franklin 01:03:42 01:04:22
339 Tom Graham 01:03:43 01:04:23
340 Amy Walters Student Hubs 01:04:08 01:04:25
341 Katie Braham Student Hubs 01:04:08 01:04:25
342 Rosie Dhesi 01:04:04 01:04:27
343 Geoffrey Jackson Didcot Runners 01:04:43 01:05:07
344 Jason Welsh 01:04:52 01:05:16
345 Karen Sweet 01:04:53 01:05:21
346 Thomas Whelan 01:05:01 01:05:27
347 Elizabeth Haydon Benson Striders 01:05:27 01:05:36
348 Caroline Mullen Benson Striders 01:05:27 01:05:36
349 Annie Birchall 01:05:04 01:05:39
350 Rebecca Staw 01:05:22 01:05:49
351 Joe Platt 01:05:25 01:05:49
352 Jane Channon 01:05:20 01:05:52
353 Sue Boyce 01:05:48 01:06:21
354 Christine McNaughton Henley Hares 01:05:48 01:06:21
355 Jill Renmant 01:06:12 01:06:48
356 Scott Bosher 01:06:10 01:06:48
357 David Crosby Bexhill RC 01:06:23 01:06:52
358 Nicola Jordan 01:06:24 01:06:53
359 Beverley Richardson 01:06:47 01:06:53
360 Ellie Sluys 01:06:46 01:07:02
361 Dee Hailey Hook Norton Harriers 01:06:46 01:07:02
362 Karin Neumann 01:06:33 01:07:08
363 Karen Dumine 01:06:55 01:07:11
364 Claire O'Dwyer 01:07:07 01:07:14
365 Susie Smith 01:07:07 01:07:14
366 Sue Round 01:07:27 01:07:49
367 Alison Caulfield 01:07:39 01:07:57
368 Vikki Bosher 01:07:22 01:07:59
369 Celine White 01:07:27 01:08:01
370 Kate Douglas Purple Patch Runners 01:07:34 01:08:06
371 Ally Darbyshire 01:07:50 01:08:23
372 Hayley Ball 01:07:50 01:08:23
373 Christopher Tompkins 01:07:54 01:08:23
374 Elspeth Douglas 01:07:56 01:08:28
375 Sue Clarke 01:08:32 01:09:03
376 Ray Hayes 01:09:03 01:09:15
377 Liz Atkinson Reading Roadrunners 01:08:47 01:09:22
378 Louise Atkinson Ranelagh Harriers 01:08:47 01:09:22
379 Anthony Jerrett 01:09:22 01:09:27
380 Alison Gordon Didcot Runners 01:10:34 01:11:01
381 Hayleigh Bosher 01:11:35 01:12:12
382 Susan Morley Nordic Walking Group 01:11:52 01:12:34
383 Rhian Atkins 01:13:57 01:14:34
384 Nina Stillion 01:13:58 01:14:35
385 Janet Bufford Baldon Runners 01:14:09 01:14:46
386 Sue Henderson Didcot Runners 01:14:40 01:15:08
387 Alistair Halls 01:15:45 01:16:16
388 Lisa Walker 01:21:04 01:21:46
389 Sally Dance Nordic Walking Group 01:21:04 01:21:46
390 Katja Walker Salstix with Sally Dance - Nordic Walkers 01:32:12 01:32:54
391 Laura Gilroy Nordic Walking Group 01:33:46 01:34:27