Chiltern Chase

2014 - 10K

Position Name Team Chip Time Finish Time
1 Tegid Jones Witney Road Runners 00:35:47 00:35:48
2 Ben Barwick Winchester & District AC 00:37:02 00:37:03
3 Paddy Haynes Adderbury Running Club 00:37:14 00:37:14
4 Paul Wileman Wantage Harriers 00:37:21 00:37:22
5 Patrick Brown 00:37:26 00:37:26
6 Michael Pearce Headington RRC 00:39:11 00:39:12
7 Michael Suggate Didcot Runners 00:39:28 00:39:29
8 Tom Kimber 00:39:29 00:39:30
9 Emma Hodson Oxford University Cross Countrt 00:40:16 00:40:18
10 Nigel Grove 00:40:18 00:40:19
11 Grzegorz Urbanski 00:40:56 00:41:00
12 Jake Fox 00:41:01 00:41:06
13 Andrew Ware 00:40:59 00:41:07
14 Curtis Mowlem AVSC running 00:41:17 00:41:19
15 Edward Dodwell Reading Roadrunners 00:41:28 00:41:29
16 Henry Hart 00:41:32 00:41:32
17 Henry Dunne 00:41:46 00:41:56
18 David McCoy 00:41:51 00:41:57
19 Mark Lane White Horse Harriers AC 00:42:28 00:42:30
20 Samuel Middleton 00:42:28 00:42:34
21 David Reeves Didcot Runners 00:42:36 00:42:37
22 Mark Lewy Abingdon AC 00:42:35 00:42:37
23 Jon Wakefield 00:42:49 00:42:52
24 Martin Walker Didcot Runners 00:42:48 00:42:56
25 Will Fosdike 00:43:04 00:43:07
26 John Dudding 00:43:18 00:43:20
27 Claire McIlvennie Oxford University Cross Country Club 00:43:17 00:43:22
28 Luke Harvey White Horse Harriers AC 00:43:26 00:43:31
29 Andrew Cooper 00:43:35 00:43:37
30 Julian Moore Abingdon AC 00:43:35 00:43:37
31 Stephen Brown 00:43:36 00:43:39
32 David Anderson 00:43:39 00:43:41
33 Nick Lamb Wallingford School 00:43:24 00:43:41
34 Christopher Hodgson 00:43:49 00:43:50
35 David Phipps 00:43:43 00:43:53
36 Craig Newell 00:43:36 00:43:55
37 Richard Lawrance 00:44:07 00:44:12
38 Daniel Brock 00:44:18 00:44:21
39 Tim Baker 00:44:28 00:44:31
40 Philip Reese Independent 00:44:25 00:44:36
41 Edward Moore 00:44:39 00:44:41
42 Clare Norrish 00:44:37 00:44:42
43 Dylan Glover 00:44:38 00:44:49
44 Rick Robinson Sandhurst Joggers 00:44:46 00:44:50
45 Daniel Mowlem AVSC running 00:44:51 00:44:53
46 Richard Savage 00:44:47 00:44:53
47 Nigel Jones 00:44:52 00:44:56
48 Meredith Byrne Oxford University Cross Country Club 00:44:58 00:45:04
49 Mark Diplock 00:45:01 00:45:06
50 Stephen Smith Abingdon AC 00:45:02 00:45:06
51 Ross Noott 00:45:10 00:45:13
52 David Veitch 00:44:56 00:45:18
53 Ann Rostern Didcot Runners 00:45:19 00:45:22
54 Matthew Pembroke 00:45:36 00:45:39
55 Robert Allan 00:45:24 00:45:41
56 Nathan Hunt 00:45:54 00:46:01
57 Nick Morley Witney Road Runners 00:45:55 00:46:02
58 Sarah Paradine 00:46:02 00:46:04
59 Chris Corcoran 00:45:47 00:46:09
60 Nick Wilkinson 00:46:09 00:46:13
61 Damian Ryan 00:46:16 00:46:26
62 Simon Kippin 00:46:24 00:46:28
63 Peter Byrne Slinn Allstars 00:46:32 00:46:35
64 Graham Tull Reading Roadrunners 00:46:26 00:46:36
65 Belinda Tull Reading Roadrunners 00:46:26 00:46:36
66 Eileen Naughton Didcot Runners 00:46:30 00:46:38
67 Richard Disney Compton Harriers RC 00:46:39 00:46:42
68 Sandra Wolanski Headington RRC 00:46:43 00:46:44
69 Alan Roberts Vale of Aylesbury AC 00:46:56 00:46:58
70 Mike Hollis Handy Cross Runners 00:46:54 00:47:00
71 David Smyth Abingdon AC 00:46:53 00:47:04
72 Tim Dickson 00:47:07 00:47:13
73 Sam Costello AVSC running 00:47:16 00:47:18
74 Andrew Casey Didcot Runners 00:47:25 00:47:33
75 David Gillott 00:47:33 00:47:37
76 Chris Jones 00:47:38 00:47:43
77 Steve Badcock David Lloyd Redway Runners 00:47:36 00:47:48
78 Simon Cook 00:47:45 00:47:51
79 Damian Cox 00:47:32 00:47:56
80 Tim O'Hare 00:47:44 00:48:02
81 Jason Jones 00:47:54 00:48:09
82 Margaret Moody Veterans Athletic Club 00:48:07 00:48:13
83 Nick Bates 00:48:09 00:48:17
84 Edward Welton 00:48:08 00:48:18
85 David Ponting 00:48:09 00:48:18
86 David Bannister 00:47:46 00:48:20
87 Andrew Farrell 00:48:17 00:48:25
88 Alistair Felton Headington Road Runners 00:48:15 00:48:27
89 David Middleton 00:48:21 00:48:28
90 Pete Ashman 00:48:11 00:48:28
91 Rob Egerton 00:48:05 00:48:32
92 Stephen Watson 00:48:18 00:48:34
93 Christopher Miles Witney Road Runners 00:48:31 00:48:39
94 Iain Downton Baldon Runners 00:48:22 00:48:40
95 Patrick Lockyer 00:48:14 00:48:41
96 Ben Watson Abingdon AC 00:48:35 00:48:43
98 Shane Maciak 00:48:39 00:48:47
99 Mike Mordue Adderbury Running Club 00:48:49 00:48:59
100 James Fabola 00:48:58 00:49:09
101 Kevin Byrne Headington RRC 00:49:05 00:49:11
102 Ken Swan 00:48:52 00:49:12
103 Toby Robinson 00:49:15 00:49:23
104 Justin Gaze 00:49:08 00:49:24
105 Chris Edwin 00:48:59 00:49:31
106 Dave Eggleton Didcot Runners 00:49:13 00:49:32
107 Zuzana Sipkova 00:49:20 00:49:35
108 Manfred Dollinger 00:49:30 00:49:37
109 Edina Mullin 00:49:31 00:49:40
110 James Wigmorer Abingdon AC 00:49:37 00:49:49
111 Jackie Veitch 00:49:41 00:50:01
112 John Mayall 00:49:56 00:50:06
113 Mark Thomas The Stragglers RC 00:50:04 00:50:08
114 Simon Hodder 00:49:53 00:50:10
115 Brian Fennelly Reading Roadrunners 00:50:04 00:50:13
116 Richard Guppy 00:50:00 00:50:20
117 Nick Smart 00:50:16 00:50:24
118 Les Hunt 00:50:10 00:50:29
119 Richard Dudding 00:50:26 00:50:32
120 Chris Wright 00:50:33 00:50:40
121 Sebastian Jowers 00:50:35 00:50:43
122 Bridgid Briens 00:50:40 00:50:46
123 Toni Mcqueen Reading Roadrunners 00:50:41 00:50:49
124 David Sawyer Headington Road Runners 00:50:36 00:50:52
125 Sharon Mura 00:50:49 00:50:53
126 Hugh Bettesworth 00:50:30 00:50:57
127 Julia Wiblin Abingdon AC 00:50:56 00:51:14
128 Kevin Greenaway 00:50:57 00:51:17
129 Aine Scott 00:50:40 00:51:20
130 Kevin Money 00:50:58 00:51:21
131 Iain Hardman 00:51:01 00:51:27
132 Pete Jenkins Tadley Runners 00:51:06 00:51:30
133 Sally Ball Adderbury Running Club 00:51:21 00:51:30
134 Mark Noctor 00:51:26 00:51:39
135 Andrew Ford 00:51:08 00:51:39
136 Alice Osborne Schools Plus 00:51:20 00:51:41
137 Dawn Howard 00:51:10 00:51:42
138 Stephen Dewdney 00:51:28 00:51:48
139 John Romaya 00:51:33 00:51:51
140 David Buckle 00:51:44 00:51:55
141 Milly Gaze 00:51:47 00:52:03
142 Mark Edwards Abingdon AC 00:52:08 00:52:13
143 Emma Long Defence Academy Running Club 00:52:00 00:52:19
144 Jerry England 00:52:13 00:52:27
145 Ashley Smith Headington Road Runners 00:52:27 00:52:38
146 Clifford Penton Abingdon AC 00:52:36 00:52:42
147 Wayne Moyses 00:52:27 00:52:42
148 Mark Shayler 00:52:28 00:52:42
149 Paul Gudge 00:52:36 00:52:43
150 Abbie Clayton 00:52:35 00:52:44
151 Michael Thorne Bicester triathlon club 00:52:34 00:52:46
152 Jonathan Day 00:52:35 00:52:49
153 Sue Douglas Abingdon AC 00:52:46 00:52:50
154 David Bayle Bracknell Forest Runners 00:52:31 00:52:53
155 Jo McCluskey 00:52:40 00:52:54
156 James Silman 00:52:21 00:52:54
157 Frances Beddow 00:52:23 00:52:55
158 Mel Gibson 00:52:52 00:52:57
159 Rachel Bennett White Horse Harriers AC 00:52:40 00:52:58
160 Caroline Hill 00:52:31 00:53:03
161 Saba Holt Reading Roadrunners 00:52:54 00:53:07
162 Olivia Underhill Alchester RC 00:53:09 00:53:18
163 Clive Hollingsworth 00:53:07 00:53:20
164 Paul Miller 00:53:08 00:53:20
165 John Rickman Maidenhead AC 00:53:05 00:53:23
166 Theresa Lamble Didcot Runners 00:53:20 00:53:30
167 Patrick Allen 00:53:24 00:53:31
168 Sharon Hopgood Abingdon AC 00:53:28 00:53:32
169 Angela George 00:53:19 00:53:33
170 Nancy-Lynn Morris 00:53:22 00:53:46
171 Foster Judy Didcot Runners 00:53:23 00:53:46
172 Tony Gill Adderbury Running Club 00:53:39 00:53:52
173 Karl Thompson 00:53:17 00:53:52
174 Andrew Thornton 00:53:41 00:53:58
175 Patsy Baker 100 Marathon Club 00:53:47 00:54:01
176 Gareth Sephton 00:53:40 00:54:05
177 Robert Campbell 00:53:36 00:54:09
178 Catherine Wainwright White Horse Harriers AC 00:53:52 00:54:10
179 Julie Shand Didcot Runners 00:53:55 00:54:14
180 John Newton Abingdon AC 00:54:03 00:54:16
181 David Brock 00:53:41 00:54:16
182 Stephen McMillan 00:53:55 00:54:18
183 Mark Bourke 00:53:49 00:54:20
184 Noel Francis Didcot Runners 00:53:52 00:54:20
185 Eve Norman 00:54:08 00:54:22
186 Chris Winfield 00:54:12 00:54:25
187 Lisa Herbert Abingdon AC 00:54:23 00:54:27
188 Chantal Greaves 00:53:51 00:54:31
189 Brian Steele 00:53:52 00:54:32
190 Simon Williams Benson Striders 00:54:23 00:54:33
191 Paul Digweed 00:54:23 00:54:33
192 Phil Johnson Slinn Allstars 00:54:27 00:54:35
193 Steve Hayton 00:54:27 00:54:44
194 Sam Coates 00:54:36 00:54:46
195 Sophie Scholl 00:54:14 00:54:46
196 Anne Sprinz Thame Runners 00:54:12 00:54:48
197 Louise McKenna-Mayes 00:54:33 00:54:49
198 Helen Gill 00:54:34 00:54:54
199 Matthew Kitchingq 00:54:20 00:55:00
200 Paul Morgan 00:54:55 00:55:02
201 Jenny Bates 00:55:07 00:55:10
202 John Turner 00:55:20 00:55:29
203 Erica Taylor 00:55:16 00:55:32
204 Angela Milliken-Tull Abingdon AC 00:55:33 00:55:37
205 Andrew Partridge 00:55:17 00:55:39
206 Robert Pollock 00:55:07 00:55:43
207 Sally Lavis 00:55:34 00:55:43
208 Christopher Tully 00:55:26 00:55:45
209 Stuart Morris 00:55:39 00:55:46
210 Steve Mathieson Bearbrook Running Club 00:55:20 00:55:46
211 Mike Seager Abingdon AC 00:55:29 00:55:47
212 Emma Shah 00:55:44 00:55:47
213 Anja Bossow 00:55:18 00:55:50
214 Karen Buckingham 00:55:45 00:55:52
215 Eleanor Shallow 00:55:32 00:55:54
216 Gavin Creber 00:55:41 00:55:55
217 Megan Washington 00:55:45 00:56:03
218 Susan Powell Didcot Runners 00:55:35 00:56:03
219 Jon Axon 00:55:58 00:56:04
220 Imogen Orr 00:55:52 00:56:08
221 Erica Woosey-Griffin Abingdon AC 00:55:57 00:56:09
222 Janice Howard 00:56:02 00:56:11
223 Anna Malkin Benson Striders 00:55:59 00:56:12
224 Camille De Carvalho 00:56:15 00:56:18
225 Damian Tracey 00:56:00 00:56:21
226 Julius Bullock Abingdon AC 00:56:04 00:56:22
227 Peter Franklin 00:55:47 00:56:22
228 Victor Moynot 00:56:03 00:56:25
229 Matt Learmouth 00:55:52 00:56:28
230 Linda Huxley Bearbrook Running Club 00:56:29 00:56:43
231 Damon Hill 00:56:38 00:56:45
232 Trey Farley 00:56:23 00:56:47
233 Jeremy Newton-Mold 00:56:16 00:56:51
234 Michael Peate 00:56:46 00:56:58
235 Martyn Taylor 00:56:34 00:56:59
236 Joel Cullen Torch on Track 00:56:59 00:57:04
237 Steve Rhodes 00:56:45 00:57:08
238 Jo Peate 00:56:58 00:57:10
239 Lucy Ellis 00:56:50 00:57:11
240 Mandy Soule 00:57:07 00:57:16
241 Jackie Campbell 00:56:42 00:57:16
242 Clare Read Benson Striders 00:57:08 00:57:19
243 Patricia Wilson Abingdon AC 00:57:17 00:57:21
244 Wendy Schrier 00:56:55 00:57:25
245 Laura Hodgson 00:57:00 00:57:29
246 Joanna Redford Adderbury Running Club 00:57:14 00:57:29
247 Ken Beck Reading Roadrunners 00:57:08 00:57:33
248 Cordelia Pollock 00:56:58 00:57:34
249 John Preston Reading Roadrunners 00:57:10 00:57:35
250 Sue Cozens 00:57:27 00:57:46
251 Richard Long 00:57:31 00:57:52
252 Tamsin Bright Thame Runners 00:57:18 00:57:56
253 Caroline Gudge 00:57:31 00:57:59
254 David Ellis 00:57:42 00:58:03
255 William Lloyd 00:57:25 00:58:03
256 Robin Cave 00:57:25 00:58:04
257 Ryan Treacher Collins 00:58:02 00:58:23
258 Gwen Guppy 00:58:24 00:58:47
259 Cathy Morley Witney Road Runners 00:58:15 00:58:48
260 Ryan Judd Adderbury Running Club 00:58:39 00:58:54
261 Matthew Burnell Adderbury Running Club 00:58:48 00:59:04
262 Samantha Cousins Didcot Runners 00:58:39 00:59:07
263 Tina Johnson 00:58:52 00:59:15
264 Andy Spinl 00:58:26 00:59:15
265 Annabel Blackwell 00:58:57 00:59:19
266 Daisy Thomson 00:58:45 00:59:19
267 Robert Cummins 00:59:17 00:59:28
268 Bryan Roden 00:59:04 00:59:42
269 Sam Brown Adderbury Running Club 00:59:28 00:59:50
270 Tristram Emery 00:59:32 00:59:53
271 Rhona Miller Wallingford School 00:59:41 01:00:07
272 John Glaryo Handy Cross Runners 00:59:52 01:00:17
273 Virginia Wernham-Bourke Baldon Runners 00:59:52 01:00:23
274 Melanie Farmer 01:00:01 01:00:25
275 Emily Hardman 01:00:01 01:00:26
276 Olive Patchett Thame Runners 00:59:58 01:00:32
277 Sophie Roper 01:00:27 01:00:33
278 Elisabeth Smith 01:00:10 01:00:34
279 Freddy Stevens 00:59:58 01:00:36
280 Anna White 01:00:28 01:00:43
281 Stuart Rand-Bell 01:00:06 01:00:48
282 Anthea Jack 01:00:22 01:00:58
283 Nicola May 01:00:33 01:01:02
284 Sebastian Jeffreys 01:00:46 01:01:04
285 Birte Hayes 01:00:47 01:01:05
286 Joanna Jones 01:00:52 01:01:07
287 Karen Jackson 01:00:24 01:01:08
288 Howard Jones 01:00:34 01:01:10
289 Robert Bartlett 01:00:36 01:01:12
290 Liz Tripp 01:00:51 01:01:15
291 Hilary Savage 01:01:03 01:01:16
292 Lisa Shayler 01:01:03 01:01:16
293 Karin Neumann 01:00:51 01:01:19
294 Pamela Haynes Adderbury Running Club 01:00:59 01:01:21
295 Bruce Hawkins Thame Runners 01:00:51 01:01:24
296 Bev Campbell Bristol & West AC 01:00:54 01:01:29
297 Duncan Eggleton 01:01:11 01:01:31
298 Lucy Foster 01:01:13 01:01:33
299 Andrew Patchett Thame Runners 01:01:03 01:01:37
300 Barrington Mudd FetchEveryone 01:01:11 01:01:38
301 John Styles Abingdon AC 01:01:03 01:01:38
302 Steven Masters 01:01:00 01:01:41
303 Anne Rouget Witney Road Runners 01:01:17 01:01:50
304 Teresa Ellse 01:01:33 01:01:57
305 Jeni England 01:01:45 01:01:59
306 Justin Hudson 01:01:27 01:02:05
307 David Mead 01:01:25 01:02:07
308 Richard Lawson 01:01:47 01:02:15
309 Matthew Davies 01:01:54 01:02:31
310 Sarah Lowman 01:02:05 01:02:32
311 Derek McAllan 01:02:12 01:02:44
312 Helen Bower Abingdon AC 01:02:41 01:02:46
313 Judy Howard Abingdon AC 01:02:22 01:02:52
314 Helen Smith 01:02:28 01:02:58
315 Alan Hayes 01:02:26 01:02:59
316 Sarah Burningham 01:02:28 01:03:08
317 Judith Hall 01:02:55 01:03:34
318 Eva Reynolds 01:03:31 01:04:02
319 Siobhan Doran 01:03:31 01:04:02
320 Catherine Green Benson Striders 01:04:03 01:04:12
321 Steven Erwin 01:03:47 01:04:14
322 David Price 01:04:09 01:04:35
323 Sonia Morland 01:04:33 01:05:10
324 Judy Tollet 01:04:55 01:05:12
325 Kate Douglas Purple Patch Runners 01:04:52 01:05:18
326 Rijo Shekari 01:05:08 01:05:20
327 Flora Henderson 01:04:54 01:05:28
328 Mj Fetzer 01:05:03 01:05:35
329 Susan Harris 01:04:58 01:05:40
330 Claire Mouton 01:05:24 01:05:47
331 Geoffrey Jackson Didcot Runners 01:05:18 01:05:47
332 Adrian Woodhouse 01:05:33 01:05:48
333 Sara Wright 01:05:27 01:05:56
334 Robin Newell 01:05:19 01:05:57
335 Chris Cox Reading Roadrunners 01:05:33 01:06:00
336 Christine Romaya 01:05:25 01:06:06
337 Alex Winterburn 01:05:31 01:06:15
338 Martyn Johnson 01:05:51 01:06:21
339 Amanda Jones 01:06:15 01:06:35
340 Hayley Ball 01:06:01 01:06:36
341 Janet Bufford 01:06:07 01:06:39
342 Julie Collins 01:06:25 01:06:45
343 Amanda Sturdy Thame Runners 01:06:08 01:06:45
344 Sarah Dunbar Didcot Runners 01:06:20 01:06:52
345 Carol Ingram 01:06:36 01:06:54
346 Rachel Lambert 01:06:41 01:07:07
347 Hannah Robertson Schools Plus 01:06:34 01:07:11
348 Frances Alcock 01:06:44 01:07:15
349 Tom Doust 01:06:40 01:07:19
350 Bella Maine 01:06:51 01:07:20
351 Emilie Ayres 01:06:52 01:07:20
352 Catherine Spring 01:06:35 01:07:23
353 Steven Harris Thame Runners 01:07:15 01:07:26
354 Jill White 01:07:15 01:07:27
355 Susie Jackson 01:06:57 01:07:39
356 Rebecca Eames 01:06:59 01:07:45
357 Judy Channon 01:07:16 01:07:46
358 Claudia Holliday 01:07:23 01:07:48
359 Helen Doust 01:07:11 01:07:49
360 Dionne Simpson 01:07:14 01:07:59
361 Elizabeth Acaster 01:07:14 01:07:59
362 Elizabeth Makharinsky 01:08:02 01:08:36
363 Debbie Misseldine Thame Runners 01:08:17 01:08:52
364 Myfanwy Llewelyn 01:08:28 01:08:58
365 Rosie Dhesi 01:08:39 01:09:09
366 Harby Sandhu 01:08:54 01:09:32
367 Juliet Halfhead 01:09:09 01:09:33
368 Melissa Mead 01:08:59 01:09:44
369 Phillippa Hibbs 01:08:59 01:09:44
370 Fiona Thompson 01:09:39 01:09:52
371 John May 01:09:26 01:09:56
372 Jessica Andrews 01:09:35 01:09:59
373 Kerry Whitfield 01:09:23 01:10:04
374 Mark Dunbar 01:09:36 01:10:08
375 Rowena Clements 01:09:42 01:10:10
376 Jill Renmant 01:09:51 01:10:33
377 Vikki Bosher 01:09:49 01:10:36
378 Scott Bosher 01:10:40 01:11:26
379 Bev Richardson 01:10:48 01:11:30
380 Claire Odwyer 01:10:48 01:11:30
381 Ruth Aitken 01:11:25 01:11:36
382 Kate Amos 01:11:25 01:11:41
383 John Linton 01:11:01 01:11:45
384 Gem Lafferty 01:12:11 01:12:36
385 Hilly Steele 01:12:12 01:12:36
386 Gino Cacioppo 01:12:51 01:13:05
387 Lily Parkinson 01:12:22 01:13:08
388 Hayleigh Bosher 01:12:23 01:13:09
389 Debbie Mitchell 01:12:34 01:13:17
390 Janet Sandford Bearbrook Running Club 01:12:33 01:13:17
391 Kim Walker JH Runners 01:13:35 01:13:48
392 Penny Liddell 01:13:34 01:13:48
393 Elspeth Douglas 01:13:42 01:14:09
394 Anna Gain 01:13:36 01:14:09
395 Miranda Habermel 01:14:10 01:14:53
396 Sue Clarke 01:14:29 01:15:09
397 Sharon Dutton 01:15:05 01:15:47
398 Jane Hall Adderbury Running Club 01:15:42 01:16:05
399 Anna Crane 01:17:26 01:18:16
400 Emma Moore Abingdon AC 01:20:24 01:20:57
401 Maria Hamilton Abingdon AC 01:20:19 01:20:59
402 Samantha Eggleton 01:22:45 01:23:28
403 Charlotte Denny 01:30:21 01:30:50
404 Nicolekaeuper Kaeuper 01:38:09 01:38:56
405 Simone Amatt 01:38:10 01:38:57
406 Ann Linton 01:38:33 01:39:19
407 Robert Clive 01:39:48 01:40:34
408 Angela Lewis 01:39:51 01:40:35
409 Charly Clive 01:39:49 01:40:35
410 Janet Clive 01:39:51 01:40:35
411 Anthea Osborn-Jones A Foot in the Chilterns 01:39:49 01:40:39
412 Gillian Sichau A Foot in the Chilterns 01:39:50 01:40:39
413 Klaus Sichau A Foot in the Chilterns 01:39:51 01:40:40