Chiltern Chase

2015 - 10K

Position Name Team Chip Time Finish Time
1 Chris Lucas 00:36:13 00:36:14
2 Martin Ineson Abingdon AC 00:37:31 00:37:31
3 Dan Fisher 00:38:34 00:38:36
4 Mark Lewy Abingdon AC 00:39:05 00:39:05
5 William Downey Witney Road Runners 00:39:17 00:39:18
6 Gary Blake 00:39:35 00:39:35
7 Thomas Basford 00:39:49 00:39:50
8 Emily Moss Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 00:39:59 00:40:00
9 Simon Gough 00:40:19 00:40:19
10 Andrew Gow 00:40:18 00:40:21
11 Edwards Dodwell Reading Roadrunners 00:40:25 00:40:25
12 John Beardsley 00:40:47
13 Christian Froggatt Reigate Priory AC 00:41:10 00:41:12
14 Louis Bailey Abingdon AC 00:41:23 00:41:23
15 Fergal Donnelly Reading Roadrunners 00:41:21 00:41:28
16 Rose Penfold Oxford University AC 00:41:33 00:41:35
17 David Reeves Didcot Runners 00:41:37 00:41:37
18 John Harvey Abingdon AC 00:41:36 00:41:38
19 Christopher Hodgson 00:41:48 00:41:48
20 Alistair Dance 00:41:48 00:41:50
21 Julian Moore Abingdon AC 00:41:51 00:41:52
22 Martin Ashworth 00:41:56 00:42:05
23 Andy Dodd Ealing 00:42:12 00:42:13
24 Melvin Silvey Reading Roadrunners 00:42:13 00:42:15
25 Alison Hopkins Ealing 00:42:21 00:42:22
26 Paul Phillips Compton Harriers 00:42:22 00:42:29
27 Andrew Cooper 00:43:04 00:43:07
28 Darrell Robins Reading Roadrunners 00:43:10 00:43:13
29 Craig Whitehead Abingdon AC 00:43:12 00:43:15
30 Stuart Parks 00:43:15 00:43:19
31 Nikki Gray Reading Roadrunners 00:43:16 00:43:21
32 Craig Lewis 00:43:16 00:43:27
33 Nicholas Hamilton Abingdon AC 00:43:26 00:43:28
34 David Caswell Reading Roadrunners 00:43:44 00:43:47
35 James Spurgeon 00:43:46 00:43:49
36 David Smyth Abingdon AC 00:43:47 00:43:51
37 Jerry Huxtable 00:43:48 00:43:55
38 Adrian Evans White Horse Harriers AC 00:44:10 00:44:25
39 Brian Landowski 00:44:26 00:44:28
40 Stephen Smith Abingdon AC 00:44:27 00:44:32
41 Paul King 00:44:25 00:44:45
42 Torrin Sarreti Didcot Runners 00:44:56 00:44:57
43 Eileen Naughton Didcot Runners 00:44:45 00:45:00
44 Rachel Stanley-Evans Witney Road Runners 00:44:56 00:45:01
45 David Day White Horse Harriers AC 00:45:05 00:45:07
46 Peter Jenkins Tadley Runners 00:45:00 00:45:14
47 Andy Muir Abingdon AC 00:45:10 00:45:16
48 David Richards Abingdon AC 00:45:11 00:45:18
49 Michael Morton 00:45:07 00:45:23
50 Katherine Sargeant Reading Roadrunners 00:45:21 00:45:26
51 Keith Ellis Reading Roadrunners 00:45:34 00:45:36
52 Nicola Golunska Headington Road Runners 00:45:43 00:45:46
53 Christian Royston-Airey 00:45:40 00:46:00
54 Del Bateman Benson Striders 00:46:00 00:46:01
55 Chris Corcoran 00:45:51 00:46:03
56 Chyavan Rees 00:45:59 00:46:03
57 Scott Erceg Reading Roadrunners 00:45:54 00:46:06
58 Shane Maciak 00:45:58 00:46:08
59 Ruben Godwin-Suttie 00:46:09 00:46:14
60 Andy Egan 00:46:12 00:46:17
61 Steve Badcock Redway Runners 00:46:20 00:46:25
62 Graham Tull Reading Roadrunners 00:46:28 00:46:33
63 Gus Williams 00:46:37 00:46:44
64 Simon Kippin 00:46:41 00:46:48
65 Paul Monaghan Reading Roadrunners 00:46:47 00:46:53
66 Richard Morgan Reading Roadrunners 00:46:48 00:46:59
67 Ian Rees White Horse Harriers AC 00:47:21 00:47:25
68 Ali Blaney Abingdon AC 00:47:23 00:47:29
69 David Fiddes Reading Roadrunners 00:47:27 00:47:33
70 Simon Cook 00:47:26 00:47:34
71 Andrew Prior 00:47:31 00:47:39
72 Andy Church Witney Road Runners 00:47:46 00:47:56
73 Mark Noctor 00:47:51 00:47:57
74 Mark Harraway 00:47:59 00:48:00
75 Lucy Harris Witney Road Runners 00:47:56 00:48:02
76 Laura Jones Witney Road Runners 00:47:56 00:48:06
77 Kevin Byrne Headington Road Runners 00:48:04 00:48:12
78 Bonnie Williams 00:48:04 00:48:13
79 Larry Haywood Benson Striders 00:48:23 00:48:25
80 Andrew Mummery 00:48:15 00:48:37
81 Tim Miller Reading Roadrunners 00:48:35 00:48:42
82 Eleanor Donoghue Reading Roadrunners 00:48:41 00:48:50
84 Richard Ball 00:48:33 00:48:55
85 Max Godwin-Suttie 00:49:04 00:49:09
86 James Wigmore Abingdon AC 00:49:03 00:49:10
87 Richard Dudding 00:49:06 00:49:18
88 Lisa Holland Witney Road Runners 00:49:08 00:49:18
89 Justin Gaze 00:49:15 00:49:23
90 Neil Rourke 00:49:17 00:49:25
91 Milly Gaze 00:49:17 00:49:25
92 Chris Newey 00:49:25 00:49:29
93 Jonathan Snell 00:49:16 00:49:30
94 Tim Wilson 00:49:17 00:49:34
95 Colin Suttie Benson Striders 00:49:32 00:49:35
96 Julia Wiblin Abingdon AC 00:50:24 00:50:27
97 Cat Batson Handy Cross Runners 00:50:21 00:50:31
98 Christian Moore Benson Striders 00:50:10 00:50:31
99 Crispin Deverill 00:50:29 00:50:49
100 Robin Burridge 00:50:42 00:50:49
101 Duncan Jamieson 00:50:36 00:50:55
102 Georgie Harris 00:50:50 00:50:58
103 Penelope Herbert Bearbrook Running Club 00:50:47 00:51:06
104 Sue Cozens 00:51:02 00:51:06
105 Andy Spink 00:50:56 00:51:17
106 Deirdre Bryson Benson Striders 00:51:25 00:51:29
107 Peter Browning 00:51:26 00:51:30
108 James Kiddie Reading Roadrunners 00:51:22 00:51:32
109 Julia Pennington Abingdon AC 00:51:28 00:51:36
110 Andrew Casey Didcot Runners 00:51:35 00:51:39
111 Elizabeth Winton 00:51:14 00:51:40
112 Martin Walker Didcot Runners 00:51:30 00:51:41
113 Sue Douglas Abingdon AC 00:51:41 00:51:44
114 Phil Plant 00:51:43 00:51:44
115 Stephen Dewdney 00:51:35 00:51:48
116 Erica Woosey-Griffin Abingdon AC 00:51:50 00:51:56
117 Angela Milliken-Tull Abingdon AC 00:51:43 00:52:00
118 Noel Francis Didcot Runners 00:51:53 00:52:09
119 Andrew Winton 00:51:48 00:52:13
120 Gavin Payne 00:51:54 00:52:15
121 Susan Powell Didcot Runners 00:52:03 00:52:18
122 Andy Dale 00:52:10 00:52:22
123 Ursula Downs 00:52:05 00:52:23
124 John McCormac Witney Road Runners 00:52:14 00:52:24
125 Wendy Wilson 00:52:10 00:52:26
126 John Newton Abingdon AC 00:52:15 00:52:31
127 Jackie Mackenzie Witney Road Runners 00:52:24 00:52:36
128 Les Bond Benson Striders 00:52:23 00:52:37
129 Catherine Wainwright White Horse Harriers AC 00:52:27 00:52:42
130 Simon Froud 00:52:28 00:52:45
131 Cormac Sheridan 00:52:39 00:53:01
132 Jo McCluskey 00:52:52 00:53:04
133 Caroline Sharples Benson Striders 00:53:17 00:53:19
134 Erica Taylor 00:53:15 00:53:20
135 Samantha Trickey Abingdon AC 00:53:14 00:53:30
136 Jean-Luc Coudret Didcot Runners 00:53:19 00:53:30
137 Martyn Taylor Didcot Runners 00:53:29 00:53:40
138 Matt Dellowe 00:53:39 00:53:50
139 Helen Hough 00:53:38 00:53:56
140 Greg Lean Abingdon AC 00:53:56 00:54:12
141 Sue Morley 00:54:10 00:54:13
142 Claire Seymour Reading Roadrunners 00:54:00 00:54:14
143 Lorna Blackmore Abingdon AC 00:53:57 00:54:15
144 Alison Kinnaird Abingdon AC 00:54:27 00:54:44
145 Joseph O'Halloran 00:54:24 00:54:46
146 Mel Gibson 00:54:41 00:54:49
147 Paul Airey 00:54:33 00:54:51
148 Eleanor Bromley 00:54:46 00:55:04
149 Shelley Bennett Thame Runners 00:54:47 00:55:07
150 Louise Rickard Thame Runners 00:54:47 00:55:08
151 Julie Shand Didcot Runners 00:55:10 00:55:27
152 Geraldene Compton 00:55:32 00:55:36
153 Brian McLean 00:55:15 00:55:40
154 Nick Wood 00:55:12 00:55:41
155 Laura Hodgson 00:55:34 00:55:42
156 Peter Robinson 00:55:30 00:55:42
157 Carl Wentworth 00:55:26 00:55:49
158 Carolyn Lockett 00:55:56 00:56:00
159 Edwin Hopper 00:55:53 00:56:06
160 Simon Hall 00:56:02 00:56:14
161 Michael Collins Kidlington R & AC 00:56:03 00:56:19
162 Luke Maklin 00:56:22 00:56:29
163 Lindsey Stark Benson Striders 00:56:32 00:56:33
164 Clare Read Benson Striders 00:56:34 00:56:36
165 Jackie Davin 00:56:31 00:56:42
166 Jaime Smith 00:56:40 00:56:44
167 Rob Hayes 00:56:56 00:57:00
168 Martin Barr 00:56:35 00:57:01
169 Rachel Green Eynsham Road Runners 00:56:56 00:57:09
170 Jessica Brown Eynsham Road Runners 00:56:57 00:57:10
171 Theresa Lamble Didcot Runners 00:57:11 00:57:16
172 Kenn Taylor 00:57:03 00:57:20
173 Ben Chaffey 00:57:06 00:57:24
174 Geoff Andrew 00:57:22 00:57:34
175 Catherine Green Benson Striders 00:57:07 00:57:34
176 Julia Hayes Benson Striders 00:57:40 00:57:45
177 Andrew Rugg 00:57:20 00:57:48
178 Patricia Wilson Abingdon AC 00:57:47 00:57:50
179 Hamish Veitch 00:57:50 00:57:57
180 Lucy Shelton 00:57:59 00:58:04
181 Sam Riseley 00:58:03 00:58:14
182 Jenny Wald Didcot Runners 00:58:00 00:58:17
183 Ed Sharples 00:58:12 00:58:18
184 Anne Rouget Witney Road Runners 00:58:08 00:58:19
185 Michael Pogson 00:58:09 00:58:20
186 Helen Smith Abingdon AC 00:58:04 00:58:22
187 Bob Thomas Reading Roadrunners 00:58:25 00:58:39
188 Jonathan Oakes 00:58:36 00:58:45
189 Mike Seager Abingdon AC 00:58:27 00:58:46
190 Michael Ludgate 00:58:22 00:58:47
191 Irene Liming Reading Roadrunners 00:58:35 00:58:50
192 Olive Patchett Thame Runners 00:58:54 00:59:15
193 Lucy Riseley 00:59:11 00:59:23
194 John Chilton Reading Roadrunners 00:59:12 00:59:27
195 Helen Bower Abingdon AC 00:59:14 00:59:31
196 Caroline Cole 00:59:30 00:59:32
197 Carole Grant-Garwood 00:59:13 00:59:34
198 Colin West 00:59:13 00:59:34
199 Adrian Woodhouse 00:59:22 00:59:38
200 Emma Durkin Abingdon AC 00:59:28 00:59:46
201 Jessica Deguara Eynsham Road Runners 00:59:41 00:59:54
202 Bruce Hawkins Thame Runners 00:59:37 00:59:59
203 Elisabeth Smith 00:59:50 01:00:14
204 Andrew Patchett Thame Runners 00:59:59 01:00:21
205 Jennie Hempleman Benson Striders 01:00:22 01:00:25
206 Kathryn Markey Benson Striders 01:00:22 01:00:25
207 Sadie Collings 01:00:00 01:00:27
208 Stuart Williamson 00:59:59 01:00:27
209 Paul Harris 01:00:33 01:00:58
210 Steven Masters 01:00:31 01:00:58
211 Ian Fowler Witney Road Runners 01:00:52 01:01:05
212 Amanda Sturdy Thame Runners 01:00:49 01:01:09
213 Andrew Lloyd 01:00:57 01:01:20
214 Emma Harris 01:01:06 01:01:30
215 Janet Manners Tadley Runners 01:01:19 01:01:44
216 Maggie Lloyd 01:01:22 01:01:45
217 Charlotte Woods 01:01:27 01:01:49
218 Alan Hayes 01:01:30 01:01:50
219 Chris Drew Reading Roadrunners 01:01:50 01:02:04
220 Mark Pomfret 01:01:46 01:02:12
221 Judy Tollet 01:02:08 01:02:14
222 Katie Lean Abingdon AC 01:01:59 01:02:16
223 Maureen Sweeney Reading Roadrunners 01:02:12 01:02:27
224 Michael Elms 01:02:24 01:02:29
225 Charlotte Coomber 01:02:24 01:02:29
226 Karen Jackson 01:02:09 01:02:33
227 Leisa Allinson 01:02:09 01:02:33
228 Judith Holgate 01:02:28 01:02:35
229 Susannah Cleary Datchet Dashers 01:02:28 01:02:36
230 Leanne Edwards 01:02:49 01:02:54
231 Tom Doust 01:02:51 01:03:02
232 Melanie Ludgate 01:02:40 01:03:06
233 David Brock 01:02:49 01:03:07
234 Mark Dorsett Bierton Runners 01:02:59 01:03:08
235 Philippa King 01:03:01 01:03:25
236 Debbie Misseldine Thame Runners 01:03:03 01:03:26
237 Claire McCann 01:03:31 01:03:51
238 Mark Affonso 01:03:30 01:03:54
239 Sarah Cowen 01:03:37 01:04:01
240 Louise Cowen 01:03:38 01:04:02
241 Linda Wright Reading Roadrunners 01:03:49 01:04:04
242 Neil Kinghan 01:04:10 01:04:32
243 Carl Woffington Reading Roadrunners 01:04:50 01:05:03
244 Nicola Simpson 01:04:57 01:05:05
245 Katie Dance 01:05:10 01:05:13
246 Castel Fairlie 01:05:33 01:05:35
247 Paula Dorsett Bierton Runners 01:05:36 01:05:46
248 Michelle Haveron 01:05:39 01:05:49
249 Elizabeth Nayman 01:05:39 01:05:49
250 Helen Doust 01:05:39 01:05:49
251 Fiona Clayton 01:05:47 01:06:06
252 Dave Cheshire 01:05:47 01:06:06
253 Emily Applegate 01:05:52 01:06:10
254 Katherine Barklie 01:06:17 01:06:26
255 Janice Thomas Reading Roadrunners 01:06:07 01:06:26
256 Susie Jackson 01:06:43 01:07:02
257 Miranda Habermel 01:06:43 01:07:03
258 Sarah Burningham 01:07:05 01:07:28
259 Jane Channon 01:07:27 01:07:36
260 Kingsley Starling Reading Roadrunners 01:07:58 01:08:07
261 Tiffany Gibbon 01:07:59 01:08:15
262 Paul Gibbon 01:07:59 01:08:15
263 Julie Haynes 01:08:32 01:08:38
264 David Haynes 01:08:31 01:08:38
265 Lisa Herbert Abingdon AC 01:08:27 01:08:44
266 Brian Evans Abingdon AC 01:08:28 01:08:50
267 Lisa Astbury Abingdon AC 01:09:40 01:10:01
268 Claudia De Verteuil-Holliday 01:09:48 01:10:01
269 Averell Kingston Adderbury Running Club 01:10:11 01:10:32
270 Geoffrey Jackson Didcot Runners 01:10:24 01:10:43
271 Mike David 01:13:26 01:13:54
272 Deborah King SALSTIX 01:13:25 01:13:54
273 Emma Moore Abingdon AC 01:13:58 01:14:18
274 Philippa Sanders 01:17:27 01:17:54
275 Sally Dance 01:17:26 01:17:55
276 Laura Gilroy 01:17:27 01:17:55
277 Karen Walters Abingdon AC 01:17:40 01:18:00
278 Sarah Armstrong 01:17:54 01:18:00
279 John May 01:18:09
280 Kim Walker 01:21:38 01:22:02
281 Angela Stanton 01:21:39 01:22:03