Chiltern Chase

2015 - 15K

Position Name Team Chip Time Finish Time
1 Joshua Entwistle Felixstowe Road Runners 00:54:21 00:54:21
2 Heath Bampton Oxford City AC 00:55:58 00:55:58
3 Jolyon Reburn 00:58:37 00:58:38
4 Alistair Melville-Smith Chiltern Harriers AC 00:59:34 00:59:34
5 Mark Herbert Ranelagh Harriers 00:59:48 00:59:49
6 David Craddock 00:59:58 00:59:59
7 Richard Evelyn 01:00:07 01:00:07
8 Ben Barwick Full Potentail 01:00:30 01:00:30
9 Lee Oates 01:01:50 01:01:51
10 Chris Roberts 01:02:19 01:02:21
11 Ian Lambourn White Horse Harriers AC 01:02:25 01:02:26
12 Andrew Stanton 01:03:07 01:03:07
13 David Lewis 01:03:33 01:03:37
14 Lee Hale 01:04:36 01:04:43
15 Matthew Brown 01:04:45 01:04:47
16 Livio Birattoni Ealing Eagles Running Club 01:05:14 01:05:17
17 Colin Merritt 01:05:30 01:05:31
18 Charlie Pughe Thame Runners 01:06:00 01:06:03
19 Clare Norrish White Horse Harriers AC 01:06:43 01:06:45
20 Tim Jones 01:06:40 01:06:45
21 Robert Peacock The Stragglers 01:06:59 01:07:02
22 Neil Salmons 01:09:31 01:09:35
23 Stewart Rowley 01:09:34 01:09:39
24 David Drummond Banbury Harriers 01:09:46 01:09:48
25 Rosemary Hurford Oxford University Cross Country Club 01:09:57 01:09:58
26 Adam Swanson 01:10:24 01:10:32
27 George Vlachonikolis 01:12:00 01:12:02
28 Claire Baudouin Gateshead Harriers & AC 01:12:03 01:12:04
29 Inge Dornan Abingdon AC 01:12:19 01:12:22
30 Neil Mitchell Runnymede Runners 01:13:06 01:13:08
31 Chris Davies 01:13:42 01:13:49
32 Phil Kerry 01:13:56 01:13:59
33 Freddie Davis 01:14:11 01:14:11
34 Philip Woolfall 01:14:09 01:14:11
35 Jeremy Lockett Maidenhead AC 01:14:41 01:14:50
36 Steve Holder 01:15:12 01:15:23
37 Mike Hollis Handy Cross Runners 01:15:25 01:15:27
38 Andrew Farrell 01:15:32 01:15:37
39 Paulina Erceg Reading Roadrunners 01:15:34 01:15:38
40 Manfred Pollinger 01:15:42 01:15:48
41 Guy Wigmore 01:15:48 01:15:53
42 Emma Newell Thame Runners 01:15:56 01:15:59
43 Claire Bowie 01:16:03 01:16:07
44 Victoria Bennett 01:16:12 01:16:14
45 Paul Viner 01:16:23 01:16:30
46 Henry Harding 01:16:37 01:16:43
47 Stephen Coulson Abingdon & Vale Tri Club 01:16:46 01:16:49
48 Suzie Sheehy White Horse Harriers AC 01:17:04 01:17:13
49 Chris Morris 01:17:20 01:17:23
50 Matthew Channon Jody Channon 01:17:24 01:17:28
51 Pete Ashman Pete Ashman Personal Training 01:17:41 01:17:52
52 Matthew Beardsley 01:17:55 01:17:59
53 Anita Lee-Rubis 01:17:57 01:18:02
54 Sophie Beaumont Steve Ashman Fitness 01:17:52 01:18:02
55 Emma Williamson 01:18:20 01:18:25
56 Celia Fawcus Adderbury Running Club 01:18:38 01:18:39
57 Jolyon Roe Handy Cross Runners 01:19:15 01:19:17
58 George Swiatek George is great 01:19:49 01:20:00
59 Christopher Kennedy 01:19:53 01:20:00
60 Hannah Velinden 01:19:54 01:20:00
61 George Clark 01:20:05 01:20:07
62 David Preston 01:20:04 01:20:09
63 Ryan Williams 01:20:20 01:20:25
64 Philip Harrison 01:20:56 01:21:08
65 Peter Hake 01:21:17 01:21:29
66 Toby Kingsbury 01:21:53 01:21:59
67 Verka Lafeuille 01:22:13 01:22:21
68 Maeve Joyce 01:22:15 01:22:22
69 Michael White Ranelagh Harriers 01:22:25 01:22:34
70 Richard Guppy 01:22:35 01:22:42
71 Matthew Slater 01:22:56 01:23:05
72 Thomas Dable Kenilworth Runners 01:23:14 01:23:17
73 Ray Vango Runnymede Runners 01:23:47 01:23:54
74 David McCann 01:24:41 01:24:46
75 Leanne James 01:24:49 01:24:50
76 Robin Cave 01:24:43 01:24:51
77 Gina Russell Benson Striders 01:24:47 01:24:55
78 Lucy Foster 01:24:48 01:24:57
79 Lisa Hoaran 01:25:19 01:25:22
80 Will Selby 01:25:46 01:25:56
81 Steve Harris Thame Runners 01:25:54 01:25:59
82 Alister Veitch 01:26:09 01:26:21
83 Mark Thomas The Stragglers 01:26:23 01:26:33
84 Lily O' Connor 01:26:32 01:26:35
85 Jeremy Newton-Mold 01:26:26 01:26:37
86 Kerry Coomber Benson Striders 01:26:32 01:26:40
87 Heather Fallaize Vale of Aylesbury AC 01:27:04 01:27:08
88 Julie Bennett 01:27:03 01:27:15
89 Anthea Jack 01:27:24 01:27:30
90 Kate Holburn 01:27:23 01:27:32
91 Becca Emerson 01:27:44 01:27:52
92 Sarah Kensit Runnymede Runners 01:28:03 01:28:06
93 Lucia Jesus 01:28:01 01:28:14
94 Harriet Riddell 01:28:24 01:28:35
95 Francis Evans 01:28:24 01:28:35
96 Correne Preston 01:28:32 01:28:42
97 Nicola Bain 01:28:51 01:29:00
98 Richard Pryor 01:29:22 01:29:29
99 Jake Kingsbury 01:29:22 01:29:29
100 Rachel Bennett White Horse Harriers AC 01:31:07 01:31:17
101 Emma Johnson Alchester RC 01:31:05 01:31:18
102 Natalie Bennett 01:32:48 01:32:59
103 Neil Selby Benson Striders 01:33:38 01:33:47
104 Zoe Ireland 01:33:44 01:33:51
105 Gwen Guppy 01:33:56 01:34:03
106 Lauren Cooper Benson Striders 01:34:48 01:34:57
107 Kate Hill 01:35:13 01:35:19
108 Helen Burns Benson Striders 01:35:43 01:35:52
109 James Reade 01:36:05 01:36:12
110 Anton Andersen 01:36:45 01:36:49
111 Judy Hicks-Davies Reading Joggers 01:36:51 01:37:01
112 Andy Johnson Alchester RC 01:36:48 01:37:01
113 Judith Hall 01:36:55 01:37:03
114 Pauline Dable Kenilworth Runners 01:39:11 01:39:14
115 Tina Bennett 01:39:14 01:39:27
116 Mark Wright 01:40:38 01:40:41
117 Trevor Power 01:40:39 01:40:43
118 Orla Preston 01:41:36 01:41:45
119 Matteo Nasi 01:41:44 01:41:54
120 Geoff Roberson Vegetarian Cycling & AC 01:42:36 01:42:47
121 Beki Goodwin 01:45:28 01:45:34
122 Linda Rose 01:45:28 01:45:34
123 Karen Sweet Didcot Runners 01:48:43 01:48:51
124 Karin Loudon 01:57:25 01:57:35