Chiltern Chase

2016 - 10K

Position Name Team Chip Time Finish Time
1 Mark Baker Eynsham Road Runners 00:36:47 00:36:49
2 Daniel Allum Horley Harriers 00:37:02 00:37:02
3 Patrick Haynes University of Portsmouth 00:37:33 00:37:33
4 Andrew Gow Heath End Runners 00:37:36 00:37:36
5 Lee Bowell 00:38:13 00:38:14
6 Trevor Hunter Handy Cross Runners 00:38:23 00:38:23
7 Benedict Pollard Eynsham Road Runners 00:38:28 00:38:29
8 Duncan Mollison Reading Roadrunners 00:38:37 00:38:37
9 Alexander Lloyd-Jones 00:39:08 00:39:08
10 Nigel Bunn Tring RC 00:39:22 00:39:23
11 David Bannister Hook Norton Harriers 00:39:26 00:39:28
12 John Johnson ON THE RUN 00:39:37 00:39:37
13 Sarah Pope Handy Cross Runners 00:39:37 00:39:40
14 Hannah Hale Eynsham Road Runners 00:39:46 00:39:47
15 Graham Bridges Eynsham Road Runners 00:39:57 00:39:58
16 Lewis Meredith Vale of Aylesbury AC 00:40:01 00:40:02
17 Rob Sheppard 00:40:44 00:40:44
18 Andy Dodd Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 00:40:48 00:40:49
19 Alex Gonzalez 00:41:12 00:41:14
20 Mark Lewy Abingdon AC 00:41:28 00:41:29
21 Benjamin Venner Abingdon AC 00:41:49 00:41:50
22 Craig Whitehead Abingdon AC 00:41:56 00:42:04
23 Ben Breaker Eynsham Road Runners 00:42:10 00:42:12
24 Andrew Farrell 00:42:25 00:42:27
25 Dan Brock 00:42:27 00:42:29
26 Joshua Rhodes Witney Road Runners 00:42:31 00:42:32
27 Andrew Cooper 00:42:44 00:42:47
28 Justin Coombs Maidenhead AC 00:42:55 00:42:56
29 Ben Watson Abingdon AC 00:42:48 00:43:01
30 Benjamin Chaffey 00:43:02 00:43:02
31 Tom Clarke Abingdon AC 00:43:05 00:43:09
32 David Richards Abingdon AC 00:43:08 00:43:10
33 Chris Coomer Peckham Stryders 00:43:34 00:43:35
34 Adam Hunt Tri-Henley 00:43:35 00:43:36
35 Alison Hopkins Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 00:43:38 00:43:40
36 Tristan Hale Eynsham Road Runners 00:43:41 00:43:44
37 Sam Dickens 00:43:42 00:43:49
38 Peter Indaco 00:43:58 00:43:59
39 Carly Pettett Eynsham Road Runners 00:43:49 00:43:59
40 Alistair Dance 00:44:15 00:44:18
41 James Teh 00:44:12 00:44:20
42 Mark Creasey Eynsham Road Runners 00:44:20 00:44:22
43 Ruben Godwin-Suttie 00:44:05 00:44:28
44 Stuart Parks 00:44:26 00:44:29
45 Florence Wiggins 00:44:30 00:44:30
46 Steve Badcock Redway Runners 00:44:31 00:44:37
47 Hamish Macaskill 00:44:34 00:44:42
48 Ken Swan Benson Striders 00:44:40 00:44:44
49 Freddie Davis 00:44:55 00:44:56
50 Martin Allen Didcot Runners 00:44:56 00:44:57
51 David Smyth Abingdon AC 00:45:07 00:45:09
52 James Tellam 00:45:08 00:45:23
53 Jen Anderson Benson Striders 00:45:25 00:45:27
54 Eileen Naughton Didcot Runners 00:45:26 00:45:35
55 Christopher Colley 00:45:49 00:45:59
56 Simon Kippin Abingdon AC 00:46:06 00:46:09
57 Stephen Smith Abingdon AC 00:45:56 00:46:10
58 Andy Egan 00:46:13 00:46:16
59 Ken Welby Abingdon AC 00:46:26 00:46:33
60 Eleanor Donoghue Reading Roadrunners 00:46:35 00:46:41
61 Amy Cole 00:46:38 00:46:41
62 Simon Cook 00:46:41 00:46:44
63 Kay Stewart Runnymede Runners 00:46:45 00:46:51
64 Justin Byworth Eynsham Road Runners 00:46:49 00:46:52
65 Inge Dornan Abingdon AC 00:46:51 00:46:54
66 Paul Harris 00:46:29 00:47:00
67 Liz Jones Reading Roadrunners 00:47:07 00:47:15
68 Gus Williams 00:47:20 00:47:25
69 Del Bateman Benson Striders 00:47:23 00:47:28
70 Howard Humphris Eynsham Road Runners 00:47:19 00:47:28
71 Andrew Thornton 00:47:41 00:47:43
72 Mal Dickens 00:47:41 00:47:48
73 Andrew Casey Didcot Runners 00:47:49 00:47:52
74 Nigel Hawkey 00:47:49 00:47:59
75 Simon Turrell Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 00:47:58 00:48:00
76 Wayne Robins 00:47:44 00:48:02
77 Justin Gaze 00:48:04 00:48:11
78 Crispin Deverill 00:48:02 00:48:19
79 Jomathan Walker 00:48:14 00:48:20
80 Alastair Graham Eynsham Road Runners 00:48:13 00:48:24
81 Daren Williams 00:48:18 00:48:25
82 Anthony Ward Stockport Harriers 00:48:30 00:48:33
83 Richard Ball 00:48:21 00:48:35
84 Dayle Walker 00:48:32 00:48:38
85 Steve Cowls 00:48:36 00:48:40
86 Gary Mcvie 00:48:39 00:48:47
87 Isobel Barnett 00:48:50 00:48:52
88 Richard Dudding 00:48:47 00:48:53
89 Glenn Bartley Abingdon AC 00:48:54 00:48:59
90 Nick Green 00:48:51 00:48:59
91 Rosie Pope 00:48:55 00:49:03
92 Eugene Green 00:49:02 00:49:03
93 Dan Lasserson 00:48:58 00:49:04
94 Lydia Husdan 00:48:58 00:49:07
95 Nick Morley Witney Road Runners 00:48:48 00:49:12
96 Steve Huyton Wargrave Runners 00:49:00 00:49:13
97 David Veitch 00:49:01 00:49:16
98 Les Haynes 00:49:14 00:49:23
99 Dawn Howard 00:49:34 00:49:37
100 Stephen Gunn UKnetrunner.co.UK 00:49:29 00:49:39
101 Jacky Pinnock Eynsham Road Runners 00:49:40 00:49:42
102 Becks Compton Abingdon AC 00:49:42 00:49:46
103 Judy Foster Didcot Runners 00:49:58 00:50:03
104 Anna Keith Benson Striders 00:49:59 00:50:06
105 Milly Gaze 00:50:13 00:50:20
106 Sophie Tumelaire Abingdon AC 00:50:18 00:50:23
107 Andy Dack 00:50:12 00:50:33
108 Abigail Clayton 00:50:35 00:50:42
109 David Buckle 00:50:19 00:50:42
110 Tony Whitlock Eynsham Road Runners 00:50:28 00:50:44
111 Steven Wade 00:50:34 00:50:47
112 Duncan Jamieson 00:50:35 00:50:57
113 Vivien Black 00:50:46 00:50:59
114 Edward Welton 00:51:09 00:51:16
115 Beccy Barry 00:51:21 00:51:26
116 Ilan Ben-Asher 00:51:22 00:51:27
117 Malcolm Harris 00:51:11 00:51:34
118 Marie Pennell Thame Runners 00:51:32 00:51:42
119 Craig Howard Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:51:35 00:51:43
120 Julia Pennington Abingdon AC 00:51:42 00:51:46
121 Tara Lawfull Eynsham Road Runners 00:51:32 00:51:47
122 Chantal Greaves 00:51:08 00:51:47
123 Brian Steele 00:51:08 00:51:47
124 Jane Carton Evnsham Road Runners 00:51:41 00:51:59
125 Edwin Hopper 00:51:59 00:52:09
126 Simon Rhodes 00:51:57 00:52:11
127 Tim Alper 00:51:55 00:52:16
128 Philip Robinson 00:52:10 00:52:24
129 Noel Francis Didcot Runners 00:52:15 00:52:25
130 Susan Powell Didcot Runners 00:52:16 00:52:26
131 Julian Tranter Headington RRC 00:52:28 00:52:32
132 Eleanor Bromley 00:52:17 00:52:34
133 Jean-Luc Coudret Didcot Runners 00:52:21 00:52:37
134 Andrew Ford 00:52:36 00:52:39
135 John Alper 00:52:17 00:52:39
136 Andrea Young 00:52:24 00:52:40
137 Paul Stanton-Humphreys 00:52:25 00:52:41
138 Paul Goddard Abingdon AC 00:52:09 00:52:41
139 Gina Russell Striders 00:52:35 00:52:42
140 Zia Buck 00:52:35 00:52:46
141 Richard Guppy 00:52:29 00:52:49
142 Greg Lean Abingdon AC 00:52:41 00:52:52
143 Philip Pask 00:52:42 00:52:58
144 Gavin Payne Benson Striders 00:52:34 00:52:59
145 Martin Lock RAF Benson 00:52:48 00:53:01
146 Wendy Millatt 00:52:59 00:53:07
147 David Pickering 00:52:54 00:53:10
148 Erica Taylor 00:52:50 00:53:15
149 Paul Digweed 00:53:09 00:53:19
150 Nancy-Lynn Morris 00:53:22 00:53:27
151 Sharon Byrne Purple Patch Running Club 00:53:04 00:53:27
152 Cath Chamberlin Benson Striders 00:53:00 00:53:31
153 Bridgid Briend Witney Road Runners 00:53:22 00:53:40
154 Gavin Douglas 00:53:38 00:53:46
155 Adam Guilbert 00:53:41 00:53:52
156 Bianca Madden 00:53:54 00:54:09
157 Tracey Brotherton 00:54:10 00:54:15
158 Susan Humphrey Benson Striders 00:54:11 00:54:21
159 Emma Coombs Maidenhead AC 00:54:14 00:54:26
160 Pamela Kaushal 00:54:23 00:54:27
161 Theresa Lamble Didcot Runners 00:54:27 00:54:29
162 Gudge Rowland 00:46:36 00:54:33
163 Jackie Veitch 00:54:19 00:54:34
164 David Brock 00:54:24 00:54:38
165 Alice Edwards 00:54:28 00:54:42
166 Richard Twine 00:54:22 00:54:44
167 Caroline Sharples Benson Striders 00:54:38 00:54:45
168 John Rickman Maidenhead AC 00:54:44 00:54:54
169 Olov Hansen Marlow Striders 00:54:39 00:55:01
170 Colette Jones 00:54:44 00:55:03
171 Angela Milliken-Tull Abingdon AC 00:55:08 00:55:20
172 Alison Kinnaird Abingdon AC 00:55:14 00:55:25
173 Bryan Spencer 00:55:10 00:55:33
174 Carolyn Lockett 00:55:25 00:55:35
175 Patsy Baker Thame Runners 00:55:17 00:55:37
176 Hayleigh Gascoigne Didcot Runners 00:55:22 00:55:37
177 Lewis Cousins Didcot Runners 00:55:27 00:55:42
178 Ruth Prior 00:55:51 00:55:55
179 Sally Wiggins 00:55:30 00:55:56
180 Duncan Kent 00:55:46 00:55:56
181 Janine Kent 00:55:48 00:55:57
182 Cisfi Herbert Didcot Runners 00:55:53 00:55:59
183 Darren Topp 00:55:43 00:55:59
184 Kenn Taylor 00:55:47 00:56:00
185 Rachel Green Eynsham Road Runners 00:55:55 00:56:03
186 Marina Aspinall 00:55:57 00:56:05
187 Sarah Kensit Runnymede Runners 00:56:00 00:56:06
188 Megan Stanton-Humphreys Didcot Runners 00:55:55 00:56:12
189 Simon Williams Benson Striders 00:55:51 00:56:18
190 Cathy Morley Witney Road Runners 00:55:50 00:56:22
191 Hollie Cornes Witney Road Runners 00:55:53 00:56:24
192 Kaytee Bird 00:56:23 00:56:29
193 Jane Whitlock Eynsham Road Runners 00:56:20 00:56:38
194 Louise Rhodes 00:56:25 00:56:39
195 Steven Masters The JandJ Joggers 00:56:33 00:56:46
196 Erica Woosey-Griffin Abingdon AC 00:56:43 00:56:49
197 Angharad Shaw 00:56:43 00:56:52
198 Paul Creasey Eynsham Road Runners 00:56:42 00:57:00
199 Guy Nesbitt 00:56:55 00:57:16
200 Linda Huxley Bearbrook Running Club 00:57:03 00:57:19
201 Deborah Hughes Benson Striders 00:56:55 00:57:20
202 Melissa Sharp 00:57:19 00:57:23
203 Christopher White 00:57:07 00:57:27
204 Philip Booth 00:57:02 00:57:28
205 Deborah King Benson Striders 00:57:04 00:57:28
206 Anna Malkin Benson Striders 00:57:26 00:57:30
207 Alberto Giannetto 00:57:26 00:57:36
208 Tom Edwards 00:57:23 00:57:38
209 Stephanie Kay 00:57:24 00:57:41
210 Andrew Husdan 00:57:40 00:57:52
211 Wendy Ball Baldon Runners 00:57:59 00:58:04
212 Virginia Wernham-Bourke 00:58:00 00:58:04
213 Helen Burton Abingdon AC 00:58:02 00:58:14
214 Bryan Lawrence 00:57:50 00:58:17
215 Michael Elms 00:57:53 00:58:21
216 Alan Hayes 00:58:19 00:58:45
217 Laura Hodgson Benson Striders 00:58:28 00:58:59
218 Caroline Ogden Eynsham Road Runners 00:59:03 00:59:12
219 Helen Bower Abingdon AC 00:59:06 00:59:18
220 Elisabeth Smith Datchet Dashers 00:58:52 00:59:18
221 Rachel Bannister Hook Norton Harriers 00:59:16 00:59:21
222 Jacquie Creed Bearbrook Running Club 00:59:30 00:59:40
223 Wendy Schrier 00:59:26 00:59:41
224 Cliff Baker Thame Runners 00:59:21 00:59:42
225 Fiona Cobb Abingdon AC 00:59:35 00:59:42
226 Amy Yardley 00:59:24 00:59:43
227 Tabitha Wilkinson 00:59:40 00:59:48
228 Derek McAllan 00:59:30 00:59:50
229 Russ Doman 00:59:32 00:59:53
230 Olive Patchett Thame Runners 00:59:45 01:00:03
231 Pam Haynes Adderbury Running Club 01:00:23 01:00:36
232 Steve Mathieson Bearbrook Running Club 01:00:31 01:00:42
233 Abi Edwards Fen Edge Runners 01:00:42 01:00:58
234 Natalie White 01:00:37 01:01:00
235 John Styles Abingdon AC 01:00:45 01:01:05
236 Bev Blackburn 01:00:46 01:01:05
237 Maya Vivekanandan 01:00:49 01:01:07
238 Bruno Combart 01:00:48 01:01:07
239 Maggie Lloyd 01:01:00 01:01:19
240 Fiona Topp Abingdon AC 01:01:27 01:01:43
241 Andrew Patchett Thame Runners 01:01:32 01:01:50
242 Caroline Hutchings Abingdon AC 01:01:54 01:02:00
243 Janet Bufford 01:01:56 01:02:01
244 Katie Lean Abingdon AC 01:01:52 01:02:04
245 Peter Hopkins 01:02:23 01:02:28
246 Richard Hopkins 01:02:23 01:02:28
247 Sarah Calverley 01:02:20 01:02:40
248 Charlotte Elms 01:02:20 01:02:47
249 Nicola Misseldine 01:02:37 01:02:54
250 Emma Beesley 01:02:43 01:02:55
251 Emma Harris 01:02:32 01:03:00
252 David Green 01:02:50 01:03:11
253 Marlena Duschig 01:02:56 01:03:18
254 Aimee Andrews 01:03:27 01:03:45
255 John May 01:03:21 01:03:50
256 Sue Heathfield 01:03:37 01:03:58
257 Richard Peirson 01:03:47 01:04:10
258 Karen Jackson 01:03:59 01:04:26
259 Clive Willcock Abingdon AC 01:04:07 01:04:31
260 Judy Tollet 01:04:10 01:04:35
261 Dana Heldt Ealing Eagles 01:04:17 01:04:40
262 Tom Doust 01:04:33 01:04:46
263 Jane Channon 01:04:40 01:05:01
264 Helen Nash Abingdon AC 01:05:00 01:05:17
265 Judy Howard Abingdon AC 01:05:32 01:05:44
266 Sarah Burningham 01:06:04 01:06:25
267 Joanna Pickering 01:06:14 01:06:31
268 Fatima Chami 01:06:17 01:06:31
269 Wadud Miah 01:06:17 01:06:31
270 Judith Hall 01:06:31 01:06:41
271 Brian Evans Abingdon AC 01:06:30 01:06:42
272 Fran Long Abingdon AC 01:06:55 01:07:02
273 Debbie Misseldine Thame Runners 01:07:00 01:07:19
274 Frances Barlow 01:07:34 01:07:53
275 Joanne Sheridan 01:07:50 01:08:10
276 Sandar Wade Abingdon AC 01:08:16 01:08:24
277 Mark Affonso 01:08:00 01:08:26
278 Maria Hamilton Abingdon AC 01:08:54 01:09:21
279 Connor Lally 01:09:11 01:09:23
280 Karen Paxford 01:10:16 01:10:26
281 Sarah Atkey 01:12:25 01:12:47
282 Alison Sargeant 01:12:37 01:13:02
283 Ian Robinson RunWallingford 01:13:00 01:13:29
284 Claudia De Verteuil-Holliday 01:13:59 01:14:17
285 Rachel White 01:14:14 01:14:42
286 Katie Bonar 01:14:33 01:14:58
287 Jo Partington 01:15:06 01:15:34
288 Sue Clarke 01:15:55 01:16:23
289 Anna Gain 01:16:06 01:16:30
290 Patsy Smiles Abingdon AC 01:17:11 01:17:38
291 Geoffrey Jackson Didcot Runners 01:18:10 01:18:32
292 Emma Moore Abingdon AC 01:18:22 01:18:33
293 Maria Coates Abingdon AC 01:18:22 01:18:33
294 Joy Kellaway Salstix Nordic Walking 01:19:47 01:20:13
295 Michelle O' Sullivan 01:31:02 01:31:28
296 Elaine Mulvaney Nordic Walking 01:31:04 01:31:29
297 Heather Christie Pipsticks Nordic Walking 01:37:30 01:37:55
298 Philippa Sanders Pipsticks Nordic Walking 01:37:53 01:38:17
299 Nicky Rowbottom Pipsticks Nordic Walking 01:37:54 01:38:18