Chiltern Chase

2017 - 10K

Position Name Team Chip Time Finish Time
1 Peter Cook 0:35:37 00:35:38
2 James Hartop Serpentine RC 0:35:55 00:35:55
3 Ben Whalley Reading Roadrunners 0:36:23 00:36:23
4 Andrew Gow 0:37:41 00:37:42
5 Pete Summers Handy Cross Runners 0:37:57 00:37:57
6 Thomas Coney Abingdon AC 0:38:32 00:38:33
7 Kevin Wheeler 0:38:59 00:39:02
8 Steve Brealey Marlow Striders 0:39:12 00:39:13
9 Jolyon Reburn Ouch 0:39:14 00:39:14
10 Brian Kirsopp Reading Roadrunners 0:39:47 00:39:50
11 Craig Whitehead Abingdon AC 0:39:54 00:39:56
12 Florence Wiggins Abingdon AC 0:40:04 00:40:06
13 David Smyth Abingdon AC 0:40:18 00:40:20
14 Fergal Donnelly Reading Roadrunners 0:40:30 00:40:34
15 Chris Colley 0:40:37 00:40:38
16 Phil Brown 0:40:39 00:40:40
17 Max Livingstone-Learmonth Abingdon AC 0:40:46 00:40:47
18 David Reeves Witney Road Runners 0:41:20 00:41:22
19 Edward Dodwell Reading Roadrunners 0:41:28 00:41:29
20 Mark Lewy Abingdon AC 0:41:31 00:41:33
21 Andrew Farrell 0:41:43 00:41:45
22 Eugene McSorley Reading Roadrunners 0:41:44 00:41:49
23 Sarah Dudgeon Abingdon AC 0:41:56 00:41:58
24 Phil Spencer 0:42:03 00:42:05
25 Dan Brock Reading Roadrunners 0:42:15 00:42:18
26 Darrell Robins Reading Roadrunners 0:42:29 00:42:31
27 Alan Freer Reading Roadrunners 0:42:51 00:42:53
28 Kenny Heaton Reading Roadrunners 0:42:53 00:42:57
29 Colin Cottell Reading Roadrunners 0:43:03 00:43:04
30 Julian Moore Abingdon AC 0:43:03 00:43:05
31 James Richardson 0:43:09 00:43:09
32 David Richards Abingdon AC 0:43:18 00:43:21
33 Craig Gibbin Witney Road Runners 0:43:23 00:43:24
34 Jane Davies Reading Roadrunners 0:43:40 00:43:44
35 Heidi Price Reading Joggers 0:44:06 00:44:09
36 Martin Griffiths 0:44:10 00:44:18
37 Benjamin Chaffey Harwell Harriers 0:44:15 00:44:18
38 Jon Bones Abingdon AC 0:44:18 00:44:20
39 Peter Indaco 0:44:22 00:44:25
40 Lindsey Smith Witney Road Runners 0:44:39 00:44:42
41 Graham Le Good Witney Road Runners 0:44:36 00:44:43
42 Robin Arkell Run Wallingford 0:44:58 00:45:00
43 David Fiddes Reading Roadrunners 0:44:58 00:45:02
44 James Clark Witney Road Runners 0:45:00 00:45:02
45 Paul Hobbs 0:45:15 00:45:20
46 Martin Allen Harwell Harriers 0:45:28 00:45:32
47 Christopher Lee 0:45:33 00:45:37
48 Tom Clarke Abingdon AC 0:45:49 00:45:53
49 Daniel Rickett Reading Roadrunners 0:45:55 00:46:02
50 Claudia Manera Serpentine RC 0:46:01 00:46:05
51 Michael Price Marlow Striders 0:46:05 00:46:06
52 Michelle Morris Ampthill&Flitwick Flyers 0:46:04 00:46:07
53 Andy Thornton RAFO 0:46:01 00:46:07
54 Steven Wade Abingdon AC 0:45:56 00:46:10
55 Lee Williams 0:46:07 00:46:14
56 Keith Ellis Reading Roadrunners 0:46:13 00:46:17
57 Kevin Byrne Headington RRC 0:46:10 00:46:17
58 Dayle Walker 0:46:12 00:46:22
59 Simon Kippin Abingdon AC 0:46:18 00:46:24
60 Stephen Smith Abingdon AC 0:46:36 00:46:39
61 Gary Brampton Reading Roadrunners 0:46:34 00:46:39
62 Bradley Haigh Didcot Runners 0:46:18 00:46:42
63 Iain Watkinson UKRunChat Running Club 0:46:47 00:46:54
64 Torrin Sarreti Didcot Runners 0:46:31 00:46:56
65 Nick Morley Witney Road Runners 0:47:07 00:47:10
66 Katie Shead Abingdon AC 0:47:06 00:47:11
67 Joe Blair Reading Roadrunners 0:47:08 00:47:13
68 Neil Rimmington 0:46:50 00:47:16
69 Christopher James Reading Roadrunners 0:47:03 00:47:17
70 Toby Robinson 0:47:13 00:47:21
71 Alastair Graham Eynsham Road Runners 0:47:11 00:47:25
72 Nicole Rickett Reading Roadrunners 0:47:25 00:47:32
73 Daniel Fisher Didcot Runners 0:47:17 00:47:41
74 David Dibben Reading Roadrunners 0:47:36 00:47:43
75 Daniel Sayer Bailey Warr 0:47:28 00:47:44
76 Andrew Casey Didcot Runners 0:47:48 00:47:53
77 Olga Meadows Abingdon AC 0:47:54 00:47:57
78 Colin Suttie Benson Striders 0:48:12 00:48:16
79 Simon Cook 0:48:23 00:48:29
80 Paul Harris 0:48:09 00:48:33
81 Caroline Johnstone 0:48:30 00:48:38
82 Mo Fassihinia Reading Roadrunners 0:48:45 00:48:49
83 Richard Bickerton Compton Harriers RC 0:48:49 00:48:53
84 David Brock 0:48:53 00:48:57
85 David Buckle 0:48:53 00:49:02
86 Pete The Train Morris Reading Roadrunners 0:49:00 00:49:06
87 Edward Gutteridge Didcot Runners 0:48:47 00:49:11
88 Andrew Coltman Stock Exchange AC 0:49:06 00:49:16
89 Richard Dudding 0:49:24 00:49:32
90 Beccy Barry 0:49:43 00:49:48
91 Mike Barry 0:49:44 00:49:49
92 Jonathan Walker 0:49:46 00:49:57
93 Andy Atkinson Reading Roadrunners 0:49:53 00:49:59
94 Iain Lockey 0:49:30 00:50:00
95 Dave Wright 0:49:44 00:50:04
96 Ben Towersey 0:49:46 00:50:07
97 Dan Lasserson 0:50:05 00:50:14
98 Gudge Roland 0:50:12 00:50:19
99 Simon Rhodes Witney Road Runners 0:50:16 00:50:26
100 Wendy Millatt Abingdon AC 0:50:29 00:50:34
101 Richard Guppy Run Wallingford 0:50:25 00:50:39
102 Jane Brealey Marlow Striders 0:50:37 00:50:43
103 Richard Lawrance 0:50:45 00:50:51
104 Louise Gildea Didcot Runners 0:50:36 00:50:59
105 Samantha Whalley Reading Roadrunners 0:50:55 00:51:01
106 Matthew Coolin 0:50:53 00:51:02
107 Alister Veitch 0:50:28 00:51:05
108 Mark Harvey Didcot Runners 0:50:43 00:51:08
109 Noel Francis Didcot Runners 0:50:50 00:51:10
110 Becks Compton Abingdon AC 0:51:14 00:51:21
111 Sahan Jinadasa 0:51:06 00:51:24
112 Tom Edwards 0:51:28 00:51:37
113 Iain Downton 0:51:25 00:51:43
114 James Tucker 0:51:20 00:51:45
115 Martin Barr 0:51:31 00:51:57
116 Sophie Tumelaire Abingdon AC 0:51:56 00:52:02
117 Greg Lean Abingdon AC 0:51:40 00:52:05
118 Julia Pennington Abingdon AC 0:52:03 00:52:08
119 Graham Wiggins Abingdon AC 0:51:54 00:52:11
120 Alex Garth 0:52:10 00:52:15
121 Jonathan Smith 0:51:53 00:52:17
122 Simon Hodder 0:51:54 00:52:18
123 Catherine Chamberlin Benson Striders 0:52:20 00:52:21
124 Andy Butler Bearbrook Joggers RC 0:52:14 00:52:27
125 Sally Carpenter Reading Roadrunners 0:52:20 00:52:32
126 Chris Hunt 0:52:26 00:52:33
127 Alice Ridley Marlow Striders 0:52:23 00:52:34
128 John Alper 0:52:17 00:52:37
129 David Crosby Bexhill RC 0:52:23 00:52:41
130 Gina Russell Benson Striders 0:52:45 00:52:53
131 Carolyn Lockett Maidenhead AC 0:52:59 00:53:05
132 Matthew Digweed 0:52:56 00:53:12
133 James Grindlay Marlow Striders 0:53:02 00:53:14
134 Hayley Parry Thame Runners 0:53:09 00:53:18
135 Lukasz Sadowski 0:53:14 00:53:21
136 Adrian Parry 0:53:13 00:53:22
137 Seb Vance 0:53:24 00:53:26
138 Donna Saunders Reading Roadrunners 0:53:08 00:53:26
139 James Kiddie Reading Roadrunners 0:53:16 00:53:29
140 Tim Foxall 0:53:11 00:53:33
141 David Friend Burghfield Running Club 0:53:32 00:53:37
142 Oliver Presly 00:53:41
143 Dawn Howard 0:53:26 00:53:43
144 Sara Taylor 0:53:30 00:53:44
145 Paul Digweed 0:53:32 00:53:48
146 Thomas Russell Benson Striders 0:53:47 00:53:53
147 Sharon Stroud Abingdon AC 0:53:52 00:54:02
148 Sally Wiggins 0:53:44 00:54:06
149 Nicholas Adley Reading Roadrunners 0:54:05 00:54:08
150 Becky Whitworth Marlow Striders 0:54:03 00:54:09
151 Philip Harrison 0:53:32 00:54:10
152 Corina Tuaorache 0:53:51 00:54:13
153 Steve Ohanian 0:53:48 00:54:15
154 Caroline Sharples Benson Striders 0:54:10 00:54:17
155 Erica Taylor 0:54:18 00:54:41
156 Andrea Young 0:54:22 00:54:44
157 Stephen Watson 0:54:19 00:54:46
158 Joseph Sullivan 0:54:17 00:54:46
159 Estelle Loeffen 0:54:28 00:54:47
160 Victor Hutchins Hercules Wimbledon A.C. 0:54:46 00:54:47
161 Rachel Green Eynsham Road Runners 0:54:21 00:54:55
162 Richard Twine 0:54:33 00:54:58
163 Simon Stanger 0:54:36 00:54:59
164 Alberto Giannetto Abingdon AC 0:54:51 00:55:00
165 Bryan Lawrence 0:54:34 00:55:00
166 Lyndsay Hart 0:54:56 00:55:03
167 Abigail Waldock Abingdon AC 0:54:55 00:55:06
168 Cristina Fisher Abingdon AC 0:55:00 00:55:16
169 Stuart Watton Abingdon AC 0:55:00 00:55:17
170 Patrick Waldron 0:54:55 00:55:19
171 Liam Taylor 0:55:06 00:55:24
172 Theresa Lamble Didcot Runners 0:55:04 00:55:28
173 Greg Floyd 0:54:59 00:55:29
174 Samantha Bowen 0:55:18 00:55:30
175 Sue Douglas Abingdon AC 0:55:25 00:55:31
176 Steven Goral 0:55:09 00:55:39
177 James Threadgold Tadley Boot Camp 0:55:30 00:55:44
178 Andrew Ford 0:55:27 00:55:44
179 Peter Hornsby Finch Coasters 0:55:53 00:56:07
180 Kate Holburn 0:55:44 00:56:11
181 Bertie Warr Bailey Warr 0:56:31 00:56:33
182 Nicola Coppuck Eynsham Road Runners 0:56:02 00:56:36
183 Jeremy Newton-Mold 0:56:42 00:56:43
184 Philip Booth 0:56:23 00:56:46
185 Terry Francis Abingdon AC 0:56:18 00:56:47
186 Estelle Clark 0:56:29 00:56:49
187 Jo Byren 0:56:41 00:56:56
188 Morgan Lee Headington RRC 0:56:50 00:56:58
189 Peter Robinson 0:56:46 00:56:59
190 Erica Woosey-Griffin Abingdon AC 0:56:53 00:56:59
191 Vivien Kernan The Swanettes 0:56:52 00:57:02
192 Zoe Briffett 0:56:56 00:57:07
193 Bryan Spencer 0:56:48 00:57:10
194 Gwen Guppy Run Wallingford 0:56:53 00:57:12
195 Judith Le Good Witney Road Runners 0:56:49 00:57:17
196 Fiona Thomson-Tur Benson Striders 0:56:57 00:57:17
197 Fiona Topp Abingdon AC 0:56:59 00:57:22
198 Christopher White 0:56:47 00:57:24
199 Lucie Hamilton 0:56:55 00:57:28
200 James Hamilton 0:56:13 00:57:28
201 Karen Jackson 0:57:15 00:57:46
202 Louise Cowen 0:57:19 00:57:52
203 Gonzalo Rodriguez-Pereyra 0:57:36 00:57:57
204 Scott Drinkel 0:57:34 00:58:00
205 Glenda Hall 0:57:51 00:58:03
206 Jo Caisley Swaledale Road Runners 0:58:02 00:58:05
207 Alice Nutbourne 0:57:58 00:58:05
208 Jeanette Wooster 0:57:49 00:58:08
209 Rowena Spence 0:58:03 00:58:13
210 Rob Hayes 0:58:17 00:58:19
211 Gordon Phillips Mbe 0:58:19 00:58:21
212 Sarah Kensit Runnymede Runners 0:58:25 00:58:30
213 Richard Carpenter 0:58:06 00:58:37
214 Helen Gilbert Thames Valley Police 0:58:18 00:58:46
215 Natalie Miron 0:58:36 00:58:46
216 Charlotte Aitken Compton Harriers RC 00:58:49
217 Clifford Penton Abingdon AC 0:58:23 00:58:51
218 Judy Hicks-davies Reading Joggers 0:58:39 00:58:57
219 Michael Pickett 0:58:26 00:59:02
220 Kathryn Jones 0:58:42 00:59:03
221 Kelly Daly 0:59:04 00:59:15
222 Kim Daly 0:59:04 00:59:15
223 Chloe Lloyd Reading Roadrunners 0:58:59 00:59:18
224 Fiona Ross Reading Roadrunners 0:59:08 00:59:22
225 Alexandra Werner 0:59:19 00:59:27
226 Paul Turner 0:59:20 00:59:33
227 Rachel Bannister Hook Norton Harriers 0:59:17 00:59:36
228 David Bannister Hook Norton Harriers 0:59:17 00:59:36
229 Janet Bufford 0:59:19 00:59:37
230 Caroline Hutchings Abingdon AC 0:59:28 00:59:40
231 Ian Gascoigne 0:59:36 00:59:51
232 Laura Hodgson Benson Striders 0:59:37 00:59:58
233 Przemyslaw Michalak 0:59:45 00:59:59
234 Julie Bowler Handy Cross Runners 0:59:50 00:59:59
235 Helen Bower Abingdon AC 0:59:41 1:00:03
236 Richard Long 0:59:37 1:00:03
237 John Rickman Maidenhead AC 1:00:00 1:00:10
238 Susan Monks 1:00:02 1:00:14
239 Helen Nash Abingdon AC 1:00:03 1:00:27
240 Katie Lean Abingdon AC 1:00:12 1:00:28
241 Craig Wadeson Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 1:00:08 1:00:29
242 Alison Berrett Eynsham Road Runners 0:59:59 1:00:32
243 Andrew Rugg 1:00:12 1:00:36
244 Julia Lawrence 1:00:17 1:00:38
245 Mark Dorsett 1:00:30 1:00:39
246 Anne Noble 1:00:33 1:00:50
247 Mike Ludgate 1:00:33 1:00:54
248 Linda Wright Reading Roadrunners 1:00:48 1:00:59
249 Michael Abrahams Buxton & District AC 1:00:57 1:01:34
250 Bob Thomas Reading Roadrunners 1:01:07 1:01:36
251 Alan Hayes 1:01:17 1:01:38
252 Mark D'agostino 1:01:40 1:01:55
253 Jill Ball Abingdon AC 1:01:52 1:02:00
254 Jen Johnson Buckingham & Stowe RC 1:01:44 1:02:00
255 Judy Tollet 1:01:41 1:02:04
256 James Butler 1:01:49 1:02:06
257 Charlotte Woods 1:01:41 1:02:08
258 Maggie Lloyd 1:01:48 1:02:18
259 Scott Bullifent 1:02:08 1:02:19
260 Emma Moore Abingdon AC 1:02:09 1:02:21
261 Ruth De Fraine 1:02:21 1:02:24
262 Charlie Allan 1:02:08 1:02:24
263 Pamela Birc H Marlow Striders 1:02:09 1:02:30
264 Sarah Hicks Reading Roadrunners 1:02:14 1:02:32
265 Hannah O'Sullivan 1:02:22 1:02:35
266 Fran Long Abingdon AC 1:02:57 1:03:05
267 Nicola Bain 0:54:56 1:03:07
268 Stuart Miles 1:03:06 1:03:34
269 Emma Harris 1:03:14 1:03:39
270 Sue Heathfield 1:03:25 1:03:51
271 John Styles Abingdon AC 1:03:29 1:03:56
272 Wendy Schnier 1:03:47 1:03:59
273 Liz Acaster Benson Striders 1:03:41 1:04:00
274 Helen Swan 1:03:41 1:04:00
275 Frank Cooper Reading Roadrunners 1:03:33 1:04:00
276 Andrea Warriner 1:04:21 1:04:26
277 Andrea Marnoch Reading Roadrunners 1:04:09 1:04:30
278 Carol Wadeson 1:04:09 1:04:31
279 Raluca Ciucan 1:04:41 1:04:53
280 Ros Evenson On the Run Aylesbury 1:04:25 1:04:56
281 Anna Davies RAF RA 1:04:38 1:05:08
282 Clare Herlihy 1:05:14 1:05:23
283 Esther Canosa-Pereira The Swanettes 1:05:14 1:05:24
284 Laura Gilroy 1:05:06 1:05:27
285 Liz Atkinson Reading Roadrunners 1:05:14 1:05:31
286 David Roberts Abingdon AC 1:05:11 1:05:33
287 Sandar Wade Abingdon AC 1:05:25 1:05:40
288 Stephanie Williamson 1:05:27 1:05:45
289 Emily Catcheside 1:05:21 1:05:47
290 Carmel Bees Run & Fitness 1:05:48 1:06:00
291 Tim Jones 1:05:58 1:06:13
292 Kim Walker 1:05:58 1:06:13
293 Paul Davies 1:05:57 1:06:24
294 Abbie Coleman 1:06:23 1:06:44
295 John May 1:02:30 1:07:10
296 Maria Coates Abingdon AC 1:07:18 1:07:29
297 Clive Willcock Abingdon AC 1:07:01 1:07:29
298 Paula Dorsett 1:07:47 1:07:56
299 Miranda Habermel Didcot Runners 1:07:52 1:08:21
300 Elizabeth Pickett 1:07:53 1:08:24
301 Alan Murphy Didcot Runners 1:08:03 1:08:31
302 Janice Thomas Reading Roadrunners 1:08:23 1:08:45
303 Carla Howes Didcot Runners 1:08:27 1:08:56
304 David Litterick 1:09:45 1:10:01
305 John Carpenter Clube Da Corrida Ribeirao Preto 1:09:36 1:10:07
306 Sev Konieczny Reading Roadrunners 1:09:49 1:10:09
307 Rebecca McKinlay 1:10:29 1:10:57
308 Mel Farmer 1:10:36 1:11:05
309 Alison Sargeant 1:10:46 1:11:06
310 Helen Dixon Reading Roadrunners 1:10:56 1:11:11
311 Eleanor Bailey Bailey Warr 1:11:01 1:11:17
312 Gregory Bailey Wakefield District Harriers & AC 1:11:02 1:11:18
313 Matthew McKinlay 1:11:19 1:11:48
314 Claudia De Verteuil-Holliday Claudia De verteuil-Holliday 1:11:42 1:11:56
315 Carl Woffington Reading Roadrunners 1:11:39 1:12:03
316 Tiffany Gibbon 1:12:18 1:12:51
317 Paul Gibbon 1:12:17 1:12:51
318 Neil Pocock Benson Striders 1:13:20 1:13:35
319 Mark Affonso 1:13:32 1:13:56
320 Elaine Furner The Swanettes 1:13:46 1:13:57
321 Snita Sharma Run & Fitness 1:14:17 1:14:30
322 Anna Gain 1:14:28 1:14:43
323 Kathryn Tytler Reading Roadrunners 1:15:48 1:16:08
324 Beth Goldader The Swanettes 1:16:41 1:16:52
325 Susan Clarke 1:17:10 1:17:41
326 Elspeth Douglas 1:17:25 1:17:52
327 Natalie Chatwin 1:18:40 1:18:54
328 Kingsley Starling Reading Roadrunners 1:19:45 1:20:10
329 Sheryl Higgs Reading Roadrunners 1:39:30 1:39:39