Chiltern Chase

2018 - 10K

Position Name Team Chip Time Finish Time
1 Paul Hughes Abingdon AC 0:36:10 0:36:10
2 Robert Storey Eynsham Road Runners 0:37:14 0:37:15
3 Neil Hart 0:37:51 0:37:51
4 Michael Suggate Didcot Runners 0:37:53 0:37:54
5 Patrick Brow 0:38:45 0:38:46
6 James Clayton Abingdon AC 0:39:05 0:39:06
7 Simon Gough 0:39:22 0:39:22
8 Thomas Coney Abingdon AC 0:39:50 0:39:52
9 Christopher Pinkham Marlow Striders 0:40:43 0:40:46
10 Christopher Colley 0:41:36 0:41:37
11 Ed Moore 0:41:43 0:41:44
12 Giles Hermitage Abingdon AC 0:41:47 0:41:49
13 Timothy Jones 0:41:56 0:41:57
14 Donal Mckurk Benson Striders 0:42:02 0:42:04
15 Thomas Pinkham Marlow Striders 0:42:11 0:42:13
16 Gareth Hughes 0:42:28 0:42:29
17 James Willard Abingdon AC 0:42:25 0:42:31
18 Andrew Farrell 0:42:44 0:42:45
19 Penny McCrabbe Wargrave Runners 0:42:57 0:42:59
20 David Reeves Didcot Runners 0:43:02 0:43:03
21 Craig Lewis Abingdon AC 0:43:09 0:43:15
22 Benjamin Chaffey Harwell Harriers 0:43:28 0:43:31
23 Daniel Crompton Marlow Striders 0:43:50 0:43:52
24 Phil Drew Marlow Striders 0:43:50 0:43:52
25 Richard Vanryne 0:43:55 0:43:57
26 James Beer 0:44:02 0:44:02
27 Charles Light Mclights 0:44:18 0:44:22
28 Robert Dalgliesh Didcot Runners 0:44:24 0:44:36
29 Andrew Forster Didcot Runners 0:44:31 0:44:42
30 Mark Lewy Abingdon AC 0:44:44 0:44:46
31 David Smyth 0:44:45 0:44:49
32 Peter Indaco 0:44:52 0:44:56
33 David Richards Abingdon AC 0:44:58 0:45:03
34 James Hobson 0:45:09 0:45:13
35 Mike Thompson Marlow Striders 0:45:12 0:45:17
36 Stephen Brown 0:45:12 0:45:24
37 Jonathan Gibbard White Horse Harriers AC 0:45:24 0:45:26
38 Matthew White Didcot Runners 0:45:15 0:45:26
39 Andrew Lister Kidlington Running & AC 0:45:28 0:45:31
40 Peter Griffin 0:45:31 0:45:37
41 Tina Wise Didcot Runners 0:45:40 0:45:43
42 Martin Allen Harwell Harriers 0:45:35 0:45:45
43 Kevin Scarbrough 0:45:45 0:45:50
44 Jon Bones Abingdon AC 0:45:48 0:45:51
45 Steven Wade Abingdon AC 0:45:46 0:45:53
46 Robin Arkell Run Wallingford 0:45:46 0:45:55
47 James Weeks Benson Striders 0:45:53 0:45:58
48 Lottie Burgess 0:45:59 0:46:02
49 Michal Waszak 0:46:04 0:46:09
50 Tom Clarke Abingdon AC 0:46:43 0:46:50
51 James Smith Marlow Striders 0:46:53 0:46:56
52 Valdo Rafael 0:46:39 0:47:12
53 Paul Miron 0:47:27 0:47:35
54 David Brock 0:47:29 0:47:44
55 Martin Griffiths 0:47:47 0:47:49
56 Ed Gutteridge Didcot Runners 0:47:51 0:48:04
57 Torrin Sarreti Benson Striders 0:48:20 0:48:23
58 Steve Badock Abingdon AC 0:48:23 0:48:27
59 Chris Corcoran 0:48:13 0:48:31
60 Simon Froud 0:48:20 0:48:31
61 Paul Lines 0:48:22 0:48:33
62 John Webber Chiltern Harriers AC 0:48:31 0:48:42
63 Dee Bryson Benson Striders 0:48:42 0:48:44
64 Nick Ellis 0:49:06 0:49:12
65 Dave Knopp Didcot Runners 0:49:09 0:49:16
66 Hannah Gibbins Marlow Striders 0:49:38 0:49:40
67 Jason Soar 0:49:41 0:50:00
68 Simon Kippin Abingdon AC 0:49:59 0:50:05
69 Matthew Dawber 0:49:54 0:50:11
70 Nicholas Hamilton Abingdon AC 0:50:08 0:50:12
71 Colin Suttie Benson Striders 0:49:49 0:50:16
72 Steve Huyton Wargrave Runners 0:50:56 0:51:07
73 Paul Griffiths Didcot Runners 0:50:55 0:51:10
74 Edina Mullin Team Bubbles 0:51:07 0:51:13
75 Abbie Clayton Team Bubbles 0:51:07 0:51:13
76 Louise Gildea Didcot Runners 0:50:52 0:51:16
77 Jethro Dowsing Didcot Runners 0:51:01 0:51:22
78 Simon Cook 0:51:25 0:51:33
79 Mark Bourke 0:51:15 0:51:39
80 Wendy Millatt Abingdon AC 0:51:35 0:51:40
81 Lindsey Dixon Wallingford RC 0:51:26 0:51:46
82 Jonathan Nash 0:51:31 0:51:53
83 Sophie Tumelaire Abingdon AC 0:51:49 0:51:56
84 Richard Lawrance 0:51:40 0:51:59
85 Ian Stagg 0:51:34 0:52:06
86 Wiz Bunce Kidlington Running & AC 0:52:05 0:52:11
87 Jon Axon Didcot Runners 0:51:56 0:52:13
88 John Mayall 0:52:09 0:52:13
89 Claire Parker Marlow Striders 0:52:18 0:52:22
90 David Crosby Bexhill Runners and Triathletes 0:52:26 0:52:43
91 Marie Pennell Thame Runners 0:52:41 0:52:50
92 Catrin Cuzen Benson Striders 0:52:38 0:52:51
93 Clive Feakin Marlow Striders 0:52:56 0:52:59
94 Grace Robinson Abingdon AC 0:52:54 0:53:01
95 Stephen Watson 0:52:56 0:53:04
96 Felicity Rose 0:53:00 0:53:08
97 Artur Liskiewicz 0:53:06 0:53:10
98 Eric Chardon 0:53:02 0:53:11
99 Richard Smedley-Stevenson 0:53:06 0:53:12
100 Sue Cozens Abingdon AC 0:53:10 0:53:15
101 Stephen Hillis Abingdon AC 0:53:00 0:53:21
102 Julia Pennington Abingdon AC 0:53:19 0:53:25
103 Tom Edwards 0:53:00 0:53:33
104 Sarah Rogers Didcot Runners 0:53:13 0:53:36
105 Patrick Grindley Marlow Striders 0:53:30 0:53:44
106 Melanie Cassidy Witney Road Runners 0:53:20 0:53:45
107 Graham Wiggins Abingdon AC 0:53:28 0:53:56
108 Victoria Sheldon Vale of Aylesbury AC 0:53:44 0:53:59
109 Julia Wibllin Abingdon AC 0:54:01 0:54:09
110 Emma Mills Marlow Striders 0:54:06 0:54:10
111 Corina Tudorache Didcot Runners 0:44:18 0:54:12
111 Corina Tudorache Didcot Runners 0:53:54 0:54:12
112 Paul Cossey 0:54:01 0:54:17
113 Becks Compton Abingdon AC 0:54:14 0:54:19
114 Susanne Corney 0:54:19 0:54:28
115 Bonnie Austin-Carroll Benson Striders 0:54:17 0:54:31
116 Will Lucas 0:54:18 0:54:31
117 Stuart Watton Abingdon AC 0:54:13 0:54:32
118 Chris Willimott 0:54:24 0:54:34
119 Stephen Dewdney 0:54:10 0:54:35
120 Steve Viner 0:54:21 0:54:41
121 Nicola Gargan 0:54:41 0:54:43
122 Teo Loeffen 0:54:28 0:54:46
123 Gordon Phillips Mbe 0:54:48 0:54:48
124 Paul Digweed 0:54:43 0:54:52
125 Andrew Thornton British Orienteering federation 0:54:48 0:54:55
126 Erica Taylor 0:55:03 0:55:10
127 Noel Francis Didcot Runners 0:54:54 0:55:16
128 Liz Snook 0:54:55 0:55:16
129 Russell Sharpe 0:55:08 0:55:23
130 Rebecca Wilde Marlow Striders 0:55:18 0:55:23
131 Cat Batson Handy Cross Runners 0:55:01 0:55:23
132 Stephen Gough 0:55:05 0:55:30
133 Mike Garown Non Vegan Runners 0:55:36 0:55:44
134 Kate Holburn 0:55:42 0:55:46
135 Matt Dellowe 0:55:44 0:55:49
136 Ginny Light Mclights 0:55:44 0:55:49
137 Adam Morris Marlow Striders 0:55:48 0:55:52
138 Emma Gatland 0:55:38 0:55:58
139 Greg Lean Abingdon AC 0:55:55 0:56:05
140 Jonathan Griffiths 0:55:54 0:56:19
141 Kate Dobson Harwell Harriers 0:56:14 0:56:26
142 Anne Rouget Witney Road Runners 0:56:14 0:56:29
143 Gwen Harris Thame Runners 0:56:21 0:56:29
144 Drum Monkey 0:56:22 0:56:32
145 Mark Harvey Didcot Runners 0:56:09 0:56:34
146 Katherine Moss 0:56:23 0:56:34
147 Gudge Roland 0:56:43 0:56:51
148 David Veitch Great Santini`S 0:56:44 0:56:51
149 Beccy Barry 0:56:39 0:56:54
150 Mikee Barry 0:56:39 0:56:54
151 Andrew Godman 0:56:42 0:56:57
152 Lewis Cousins Harwell Harriers 0:56:50 0:57:03
153 Richard Long 0:57:02 0:57:12
154 Natalie-Jane Littler 0:56:57 0:57:15
155 Lucy Hamilton 0:56:57 0:57:23
156 Rachel Green Eynsham Road Runners 0:57:16 0:57:23
157 Grant Curley 0:57:10 0:57:25
158 Graham Holland 0:57:22 0:57:32
159 David Ellis 0:57:15 0:57:34
160 Andrea Young Benson Striders 0:57:24 0:57:36
161 Katherine Coney Didcot Runners 0:57:15 0:57:40
162 Susan Powell Didcot Runners 0:57:20 0:57:40
163 Paul Turner 0:57:17 0:57:40
164 Megan George 0:57:19 0:57:43
165 Rebecca Whitworth Marlow Striders 0:57:38 0:57:43
166 Jenny Harbour 0:57:50 0:58:06
167 Samantha Egerton Abingdon AC 0:57:55 0:58:08
168 Anna Whitham Witney Road Runners 0:57:45 0:58:08
169 Lisa Gilholm Abingdon AC 0:57:58 0:58:11
170 Christopher White 0:57:44 0:58:18
171 Sally Cullen Harwell Harriers 0:58:20 0:58:32
172 Chantal Baker 0:58:17 0:58:44
173 Rachel Bray 0:58:17 0:58:44
174 Abigail Waldock Abingdon AC 0:58:38 0:58:46
175 Richard Watson 0:58:56 0:59:06
176 Paul Rushby Witney Road Runners 0:58:43 0:59:08
177 Matt Elvin 0:58:51 0:59:10
178 Julia Lawrence 0:59:10 0:59:13
179 Andy O'Farrell 0:59:02 0:59:15
180 Penny Coase 0:58:49 0:59:17
181 Hayley Livesey Marlow Striders 0:59:06 0:59:19
182 Gonzalo Rodriguez-Pereyra 0:59:14 0:59:25
183 Paul Gibbon 0:59:13 0:59:25
184 Alberto Giannetto Abingdon AC 0:59:10 0:59:31
185 Heather Fallaize Vale of Aylesbury AC 0:59:17 0:59:32
186 Caroline Gudge 0:59:27 0:59:34
187 Debbie Marshall-Thomas Witney Road Runners 0:59:23 0:59:47
188 Mark Francas 0:59:26 0:59:54
189 Estelle Clark 0:59:43 1:00:01
190 Angela Guess 0:59:49 1:00:08
191 Anne Pundak 0:59:53 1:00:09
192 Sarah Kensit Runnymede Runners 1:00:10 1:00:19
193 Marlena Ranzikowska Marlow Striders 1:00:34 1:00:39
194 Neil Wardle 1:00:20 1:00:41
195 Gill Young Benson Striders 1:00:12 1:00:42
196 Julie Bowler Handy Cross Runners 1:00:26 1:00:47
197 Fran Long Abingdon AC 1:00:43 1:00:50
198 David Roberts Abingdon AC 1:00:31 1:00:59
199 Sarah Morris Rose Hill Runners 1:00:44 1:01:00
200 Wendy Schrier 1:00:52 1:01:03
201 Nichola Poulton Harwell Harriers 1:01:05 1:01:19
202 Lucy Ellis 1:01:03 1:01:22
203 Emma Carter Marlow Striders 1:01:11 1:01:25
204 Clare Taylor 1:01:21 1:01:33
205 Sally Black 1:01:21 1:01:34
206 Sue Price 1:01:42 1:01:58
207 Fiona Topp Abingdon AC 1:01:45 1:02:02
208 Joanne Fellows Abingdon AC 1:01:40 1:02:08
209 Martin Walker Abingdon AC 1:01:51 1:02:20
210 Robert Geary 1:02:06 1:02:26
211 Angela George 1:02:05 1:02:28
212 Victoria Caulton Reading Joggers 1:02:11 1:02:42
213 Helen Smith Abingdon AC 1:02:18 1:02:42
214 Sam Masters 1:02:24 1:02:51
215 Sophia Swithern 1:02:32 1:02:52
216 Louise Allen 1:02:56 1:03:05
217 Mel Ludgate 1:03:09 1:03:18
218 Mike Ludgate 1:03:09 1:03:18
219 Helen Bower Abingdon AC 1:03:11 1:03:21
220 Helen Swan 1:03:24 1:03:29
221 Alan Hayes 1:03:24 1:03:39
222 Nick Gowens 1:03:31 1:03:53
223 Sarah Coleman Didcot Runners 1:03:22 1:03:53
224 Maggie Lloyd 1:03:31 1:04:02
225 Jill Ball Abingdon AC 1:04:01 1:04:11
226 Adela Garcia Didcot Runners 1:03:52 1:04:19
227 Francesa Topp 1:04:03 1:04:20
228 Robert Preston 1:04:11 1:04:41
229 Andrew Lloyd 1:04:14 1:04:45
230 Steven Gipson 1:04:35 1:04:58
231 Samantha Sharratt 1:04:44 1:05:01
232 Trish Mannes 1:04:54 1:05:01
233 Rebecca Maher Abingdon AC 1:04:41 1:05:10
234 Helen Nash Abingdon AC 1:04:41 1:05:10
235 Suzanne Bladon 1:05:03 1:05:16
236 Katie Lean Abingdon AC 1:05:03 1:05:16
237 Ruth McGuire 1:05:47 1:06:03
238 Sandar Wade Abingdon AC 1:06:04 1:06:13
239 Stephen Sadler Abingdon AC 1:05:46 1:06:16
240 Kirsty Oulllette 1:06:48 1:06:58
241 Nicola Crosby 1:06:41 1:06:58
242 Eve McIlmoyle 1:06:50 1:07:06
243 Emily Bird Burnham Joggers 1:06:56 1:07:15
244 Rachel Bannister Hook Norton Harriers 1:07:00 1:07:21
245 Peter Hornsby 1:07:14 1:07:26
246 Helen Turner 1:07:24 1:07:38
247 Judy Tollet 1:08:00 1:08:07
248 Sara Wright 1:08:30 1:08:38
249 Esther Canosa 1:08:17 1:08:40
250 John Turner TVOC 1:08:21 1:08:48
251 Alison Baldwin 1:08:43 1:08:52
252 Carla Howes Didcot Runners 1:08:34 1:08:54
253 Dan Haines 1:09:03 1:09:20
254 Maria Hamilton Abingdon AC 1:09:11 1:09:39
255 John Styles Abingdon AC 1:09:11 1:09:39
256 Lucy Lidbury 1:09:33 1:09:59
257 Cordelia Pollock 1:09:34 1:09:59
258 Kate Hill 1:09:54 1:10:14
259 Neil Pocock Benson Striders 1:10:01 1:10:15
260 Teresa Heapy 1:09:54 1:10:15
261 Clive Willcock Abingdon AC 1:09:57 1:10:26
262 Kathy Clarke Abingdon AC 1:10:18 1:10:46
263 Brian Evans Abingdon AC 1:10:44 1:10:50
264 Hillary Savage Abingdon AC 1:10:43 1:11:09
265 Steve Overbury Maidenhead AC 1:11:03 1:11:30
266 Marika Karavan Maidenhead AC 1:11:23 1:11:50
267 Rachel Kennedy 1:11:42 1:12:03
268 Marianne Mays Marlow Striders 1:13:15 1:13:20
269 Lisa Astbury Abingdon AC 1:13:09 1:13:27
270 Kristy Howe 1:13:21 1:13:42
271 Jane Channon 1:13:20 1:13:50
272 Victoria Channon 1:13:19 1:13:50
273 William Turner 1:13:39 1:14:00
274 Alison Aurnhammer 1:13:45 1:14:04
275 Claudia De Verteuil-Holliday 1:14:08 1:14:32
276 Patsy Smiles Abingdon AC 1:14:47 1:15:11
277 Mary Willoughby 1:14:52 1:15:12
278 Claire Jones Didcot Runners 1:16:45 1:17:11
279 Nina Stillion 1:18:00 1:18:17
280 Theresa Lamble Didcot Runners 1:17:56 1:18:22
281 Susan Clarke 1:18:10 1:18:40
282 Julie Fraser 1:18:46 1:18:54
283 Stephanie Williamson Penny Lane Striders 1:19:12 1:19:28
284 Elspeth Douglas 1:22:14 1:22:33
285 Claire Davids Didcot Runners 1:22:12 1:22:43