Chiltern Chase

2019 - 10K

Position Name Team Chip Time Finish Time
0 Runner Runner none none
1 Sam Upton Witney Road Runners 0:36:29 0:36:29
2 Michael Suggate Didcot Runners 0:37:22 0:37:22
3 Robert Storey Eynsham Road Runners 0:37:47 0:37:47
4 Simon Gough 0:39:03 0:39:04
5 Liam Day Didcot Runners 0:39:26 0:39:26
6 Jolyon Reburn 0:39:53 0:39:53
7 Tom Baker Eynsham Road Runners 0:39:56 0:39:57
8 Dan Fisher 0:40:05 0:40:06
9 Martin Walker Abingdon AC 0:40:13 0:40:14
10 Rory Bennett 0:40:13 0:40:14
11 Ruben Godwin-Suttie 0:40:50 0:40:51
12 Kate Allred Eynsham Road Runners 0:41:09 0:41:12
13 Graham Bridges Eynsham Road Runners 0:41:18 0:41:20
14 Andrew Cooper 0:41:33 0:41:34
15 Anthony Hayes Tri20 Triathalon Club 0:41:36 0:41:37
16 Andrew Farrell 0:41:41 0:41:43
17 Julian Hucks 0:41:47 0:41:48
18 Jason Bruce Abingdon AC 0:41:51 0:41:54
19 Rob Sheppard 0:42:09 0:42:10
20 Robert Dalgliesh Didcot Runners 0:42:23 0:42:25
21 Oliver Ettlinger 0:42:35 0:42:42
22 Tom Clarke Abingdon AC 0:42:45 0:42:52
23 Tom Spurling 0:42:57 0:42:59
24 Benjamin Chaffey Harwell Harriers 0:42:53 0:43:01
25 Mark Lewy Abingdon AC 0:43:20 0:43:22
26 Scott Southey Harwell Harriers 0:43:30 0:43:39
27 David Reeves Didcot Runners 0:43:52 0:43:53
28 Robert Green Witney Road Runners 0:43:57 0:44:01
29 Stephen Holder Didcot Runners 0:44:20 0:44:22
30 Peter Griffin 0:44:23 0:44:32
31 Antony Green Eynsham Road Runners 0:44:44 0:44:47
32 Jo Creber 0:44:48 0:44:52
33 Edward Gutteridge Didcot Runners 0:45:01 0:45:05
34 Matt Cannon 0:45:07 0:45:13
35 Jon Bones Abingdon AC 0:45:13 0:45:17
36 Martin Griffiths 0:45:27 0:45:29
37 George Stow 0:45:26 0:45:30
38 Benjamin Pratt Harwell Harriers 0:45:23 0:45:31
39 Toby Goss Eynsham Road Runners 0:45:39 0:45:42
40 James Teh Abbey A.C. 0:45:57 0:46:17
41 Liz McGill Abingdon AC 0:46:16 0:46:21
42 Craig Gibbin Witney Road Runners 0:46:31 0:46:37
43 Thomas Newcomb 0:46:39 0:46:47
44 Chris Corcoran 0:46:28 0:46:50
45 Brendan McCabe 0:46:56 0:47:09
46 Emily Goodwin 0:47:19 0:47:19
47 Adam Boyle 0:47:18 0:47:21
48 Steve Hetherington Harwell Harriers 0:47:11 0:47:26
49 Richard Tuthill 0:47:26 0:47:29
50 Martin Jakobsen 0:47:29 0:47:32
51 Deirdre Bryson Benson Striders 0:47:30 0:47:34
52 George Hicks 0:47:36 0:47:44
53 Tim Cooper 0:47:48 0:47:49
54 Matthew Webber 0:47:47 0:47:54
55 Andrew Coltman Stock Exchange AC 0:47:57 0:48:03
56 Dave Quinn Benson Striders 0:47:35 0:48:08
57 Steve Hughes Eynsham Road Runners 0:47:59 0:48:08
58 Andy Egan Eynsham Road Runners 0:48:10 0:48:14
59 Eric Chardon Lonely Goats RC 0:47:56 0:48:17
60 John Oliver Abingdon AC 0:48:06 0:48:21
61 Alex Cox 0:48:19 0:48:23
62 Spencer Kelly 0:48:26 0:48:36
63 Lindsey Smith Witney Road Runners 0:48:32 0:48:39
64 Matt Dellowe 0:48:40 0:48:43
65 Matthew Shepherd 0:48:44 0:48:49
66 Martin Allen Harwell Harriers 0:48:39 0:48:55
67 Rebecca Rose Didcot Runners 0:48:51 0:49:06
68 Rachel Holford Didcot Runners 0:49:02 0:49:09
69 Guy Nesbitt 0:49:02 0:49:15
70 Jonathan Nash Abingdon AC 0:49:09 0:49:18
71 John Geggus 0:49:21 0:49:23
72 Victoria Bennett 0:49:27 0:49:31
73 Daryl Harper 0:48:52 0:49:32
74 Simon Rhodes Witney Road Runners 0:49:34 0:49:39
75 Malcolm Haines 0:49:35 0:49:44
76 Jennifer Swarbrick Abingdon AC 0:49:42 0:49:52
77 David Morgan Abingdon AC 0:49:36 0:49:52
78 Amy Sheppard 0:49:50 0:49:53
79 Simon Kippin Abingdon AC 0:49:56 0:50:04
80 Rachel Mulvaney Harwell Harriers 0:49:53 0:50:07
81 Rebecca Fisher 0:50:18 0:50:19
82 Laura Bray Abingdon AC 0:50:11 0:50:22
83 Jonathan Griffiths 0:50:28 0:50:33
84 Sarah Rogers Didcot Runners 0:50:28 0:50:34
85 Colin Hancox Eynsham Road Runners 0:50:32 0:50:40
86 Will Hayes 0:50:42 0:50:55
87 John Newton Abingdon AC 0:50:48 0:51:00
88 Becks Compton Abingdon AC 0:50:50 0:51:01
89 Jacqueline Pinnock Eynsham Road Runners 0:51:02 0:51:06
90 Wiz Bunce Kidlington Running & AC 0:51:07 0:51:12
91 Brian Tracey 0:51:10 0:51:17
92 Jane Garton Eynsham Road Runners 0:51:13 0:51:21
93 Tim Alper 0:51:14 0:51:32
94 Rob Williams 0:51:22 0:51:36
95 Elizabeth Spence 0:51:32 0:51:36
96 Paul Driver 0:51:38 0:51:44
97 Ollie Tindall 0:51:35 0:51:52
98 Ben Hedges Abingdon AC 0:51:20 0:51:52
99 Tim Foxall Abingdon AC 0:51:22 0:51:54
100 Joe Varrasso 0:51:33 0:51:56
101 Mark Barker Thame Runners 0:51:56 0:52:02
102 Maria Wright 0:52:01 0:52:15
103 David Adams Abingdon AC 0:51:54 0:52:25
104 Sue Cozens Abingdon AC 0:52:09 0:52:26
105 John Alper 0:52:15 0:52:38
106 Cat Batson Handy Cross Runners 0:52:27 0:52:38
107 Katherine Bates Eynsham Road Runners 0:52:02 0:52:44
108 Judy Foster Didcot Runners 0:52:21 0:52:45
109 Linda Church Reading AC 0:52:47 0:52:49
110 Colin Suttie Benson Striders 0:52:45 0:52:49
111 Jethro Dowsing Didcot Runners 0:52:38 0:52:54
112 Keith Willis 0:52:57 0:53:04
113 Adam McConnell 0:52:57 0:53:04
114 Catrin Cuzen Benson Striders 0:53:00 0:53:04
115 Neil Morris Vegan Runners 0:52:53 0:53:17
116 Erica Taylor 0:53:11 0:53:26
117 Rachel Pollard 0:53:32 0:53:35
118 Eleanor Ainscoe 0:53:26 0:53:37
119 Stephen Church Reading AC 0:53:37 0:53:39
120 Natalie-Jane Littler 0:53:22 0:53:54
121 Daniel Blumenow 0:53:46 0:53:56
122 Alison Craggs Eynsham Road Runners 0:53:43 0:53:58
123 Jean-Luc Coudret Didcot Runners 0:53:48 0:53:58
124 Sonya Gill 0:53:42 0:53:58
125 Louise Rhodes Witney Road Runners 0:53:59 0:54:05
126 Wendy Millatt Abingdon AC 0:53:54 0:54:11
127 Alistair Buckley 0:53:58 0:54:11
128 Matt Bourne Harwell Harriers 0:53:49 0:54:15
129 Rene Mostert 0:54:10 0:54:16
130 Kate Williamson Eynsham Road Runners 0:54:24 0:54:28
131 Catherine Chamberlin Benson Striders 0:54:31 0:54:36
132 James Kyriacopoulos 0:54:40 0:54:50
133 David Elliott 0:54:41 0:54:50
134 Ben Littlefield 0:54:35 0:54:52
135 Emilie Ayres 0:54:27 0:54:55
136 Graham Wiggins Abingdon AC 0:54:43 0:55:08
137 Michelle Durham Abingdon AC 0:54:55 0:55:09
138 Dave Wiltshire 0:55:03 0:55:10
139 Gerry Leonidas 0:54:54 0:55:18
140 Kate Fox 0:55:10 0:55:22
141 Paul Gibbon 0:54:59 0:55:23
142 Sara McDouall 0:55:16 0:55:30
143 Liz Hickingbotham Didcot Runners 0:55:21 0:55:33
144 Richard Twine Abingdon AC 0:55:04 0:55:36
145 David Brock 0:55:25 0:55:39
146 Ian Stagg 0:55:23 0:55:40
147 Catherine Warren Abingdon AC 0:55:22 0:55:42
148 Michael Healey 0:55:16 0:55:42
149 Lisa Gilholm Abingdon AC 0:55:28 0:55:44
150 Mark Creasey Eynsham Road Runners 0:55:33 0:55:56
151 Peter Ray 0:55:36 0:55:56
152 Louise Cowen 0:55:40 0:56:01
153 Guy Peach 0:55:35 0:56:01
154 Christine Prosser 0:55:34 0:56:05
155 Adam Hold 0:55:37 0:56:08
156 Chantal Greaves 0:55:41 0:56:26
157 Brian Steele 0:55:41 0:56:26
158 Bethan Hudson 0:56:23 0:56:34
159 Marina Barlow-Oakes Eynsham Road Runners 0:56:20 0:56:39
160 Estelle Clark 0:56:34 0:56:42
161 Rachel Green Eynsham Road Runners 0:56:18 0:56:42
162 Alex Drew 0:56:32 0:56:46
163 Luke Bradshaw 0:56:34 0:56:47
164 Peter Ryecroft 0:56:35 0:56:51
165 Michael Ludgate 0:56:43 0:56:51
166 Melanie Ludgate 0:56:44 0:56:51
167 Gordon Phillips Mbe 0:56:51 0:56:52
168 Felicity Peach 0:56:28 0:56:53
169 Kenn Taylor 0:56:31 0:56:54
170 Kathryn Dally Eynsham Road Runners 0:56:40 0:57:01
171 Andrew Davy 0:56:33 0:57:04
172 Ian Archibold 0:56:43 0:57:10
173 Jessica Hamer 0:57:09 0:57:14
174 Josh Mair 0:57:09 0:57:19
175 Jon Lord Harwell Harriers 0:56:53 0:57:20
176 Nick Gowens 0:57:03 0:57:21
177 Leah Griffin 0:57:15 0:57:27
178 Nancy-Lynn Morris 0:57:05 0:57:30
179 Terry Francis Abingdon AC 0:57:03 0:57:32
180 Nigel Shepherd 0:57:13 0:57:32
181 Sue Price 0:57:24 0:57:32
182 Linda Longshaw 0:57:30 0:57:37
183 Peter Baker 0:57:13 0:57:38
184 Mark Harvey Didcot Runners 0:57:17 0:57:39
185 Emily Fletcher 0:57:32 0:57:42
186 Julie Tracey 0:57:46 0:57:54
187 Richard Long 0:57:39 0:57:54
188 Carolyn Lockett Maidenhead AC 0:57:54 0:58:01
189 Helen Smith Abingdon AC 0:57:41 0:58:02
190 Fran Long Abingdon AC 0:57:44 0:58:04
191 Sarah Cowen 0:57:49 0:58:10
192 Steve Sheath 0:58:06 0:58:17
193 Emily Sheath 0:58:06 0:58:17
194 Anne Buckley Abingdon AC 0:58:00 0:58:18
195 Peter Robinson 0:58:20 0:58:30
196 Katherine Coney Didcot Runners 0:58:17 0:58:30
197 Abbie Condon 0:57:53 0:58:32
198 Kate Bristow 0:57:54 0:58:32
199 Melissa Greatbatch 0:58:33 0:58:39
200 Lisa Fermer 0:58:33 0:58:48
201 Pete Gillett 0:58:33 0:58:50
202 Sarah Lloyd 0:58:36 0:59:04
203 Rob Wall 0:58:56 0:59:07
204 George Annice 0:58:40 0:59:10
205 Kate Welsby Eynsham Road Runners 0:58:51 0:59:12
206 Rowena Spence 0:59:05 0:59:16
207 Emma Gould Bicester AC 0:59:10 0:59:18
208 Daniel White 0:59:07 0:59:18
209 Sarah Kensit Runnymede Runners 0:59:14 0:59:22
210 Theresa Lamble Didcot Runners 0:59:25 0:59:33
211 Adela Garcia-Garcia Didcot Runners 0:59:09 0:59:33
212 Rob Hayes 0:59:20 0:59:34
213 Amanda Hucks 0:59:36 0:59:41
214 Claire Macvicar 0:59:37 0:59:46
215 Fiona Pharoah 0:59:32 0:59:49
216 Rachel Smith 0:59:27 0:59:57
217 Lewis Cousins Lonely Goats RC 0:59:27 0:59:57
218 Jackie Marfleet Marlow Striders 0:59:50 1:00:00
219 Pauline Morgan Swindon Harriers 0:59:58 1:00:20
220 Issy Greenfield 1:00:05 1:00:20
221 Craig Leslie 0:59:51 1:00:22
222 Mike Kidd Harwell Harriers 1:00:02 1:00:37
223 Jill Ball Abingdon AC 1:00:08 1:00:38
224 Lucie Coudret 1:00:30 1:00:41
225 Joseph Ottaway 1:00:19 1:00:42
226 Emily Swaine 1:00:41 1:01:17
227 Carmel Bees Run + Fitness 1:01:04 1:01:26
228 Jacqueline Creed Bearbrook Joggers RC 1:01:32 1:01:35
229 Phil Hudson Ware Joggers 1:01:26 1:01:36
230 Stephen McKay 1:01:32 1:01:58
231 Keith Gee 1:01:32 1:01:58
232 Helen Seymour Didcot Runners 1:01:43 1:02:07
233 Tanya Briess 1:01:47 1:02:07
234 Judy Tollet 1:01:54 1:02:09
235 Lisa Tyler Eynsham Road Runners 1:01:46 1:02:11
236 Helen Bower Abingdon AC 1:01:57 1:02:16
237 Bethany Kirk Abingdon AC 1:01:58 1:02:17
238 Noel Blatchford Abingdon AC 1:02:06 1:02:19
239 Sarah Shave 1:02:06 1:02:21
240 Pauline Moy 1:02:05 1:02:21
241 Deena West 1:02:09 1:02:22
242 Suzanna Bowtell 1:02:26 1:02:34
243 Andrew Brandse 1:02:16 1:02:35
244 Alice O'Reilly 1:02:24 1:02:36
245 Jackie Stockwell Benson Striders 1:02:26 1:02:53
246 Helen Nash Abingdon AC 1:02:29 1:02:57
247 James Clarke 1:02:35 1:03:02
248 Kathy Clarke Abingdon AC 1:02:33 1:03:02
249 Samantha Davies Abingdon AC 1:02:39 1:03:08
250 Matthew Carr BMF 1:02:55 1:03:17
251 Tom Doust 1:02:55 1:03:24
252 Joanne Fellows Abingdon AC 1:02:55 1:03:25
253 Julie Clarke Benson Striders 1:03:01 1:03:28
254 Stephen Sadler Abbey A.C. 1:03:06 1:03:34
255 Alex Nichols 1:03:00 1:03:36
256 Joanne Worth Abingdon AC 1:03:18 1:03:37
257 Samantha Blacker Abingdon AC 1:03:14 1:03:43
258 Andrew Lloyd 1:03:32 1:03:44
259 Sue Heathfield 1:03:28 1:03:47
260 Claire McCann 1:03:38 1:03:48
261 Claire Davies Eynsham Road Runners 1:03:34 1:03:57
262 Fay Wright 1:03:40 1:03:58
263 Peter Hopkins 1:03:40 1:03:58
264 Gail Bradstock 1:03:32 1:04:08
265 Maggie Lloyd 1:03:58 1:04:10
266 Maria Hamilton Abingdon AC 1:03:43 1:04:18
267 John Styles Abingdon AC 1:03:43 1:04:18
268 Lorraine Wilson 1:03:48 1:04:19
269 Jackie Jarvis Benson Striders 1:04:05 1:04:29
270 Becky Rogers 0 1:04:11 1:04:33
271 Sam Masters 1:04:13 1:04:45
272 Norah Sciblia Smith 1:04:15 1:04:46
273 Claire Cowie 1:04:26 1:04:52
274 Nicola Coppuck Eynsham Road Runners 1:04:38 1:05:00
275 Trevor Pyne 1:04:40 1:05:01
276 Jen Harper 1:04:33 1:05:06
277 Elsa McMillan Didcot Runners 1:04:35 1:05:09
278 David Ireland Vegan Runners 1:04:45 1:05:10
279 Stephen Cross 1:05:16 1:05:25
280 Amanda Sandiford Didcot Runners 1:05:15 1:05:31
281 Steve Clapton 1:05:26 1:05:37
282 Vanessa Faulkner 1:05:27 1:05:56
283 Claire Shorrock Harwell Harriers 1:05:23 1:05:57
284 Patricia Wilson Abingdon AC 1:05:54 1:06:15
285 Charlotte Macreadie 1:06:01 1:06:21
286 David Tattersfield 1:06:25 1:06:31
287 Claudia Klaver 1:06:32 1:06:53
288 Jen Upton Witney Road Runners 1:06:52 1:07:02
289 Lucy Jacobs 1:07:06 1:07:24
290 Sandar Wade Abingdon AC 1:07:04 1:07:32
291 Carla Howes Didcot Runners 1:07:23 1:07:38
292 Suzanne Whiteman 1:07:17 1:07:50
293 Sharon Flower 1:07:32 1:07:50
294 Jo Potter 1:07:50 1:08:11
295 Louise Anderson 1:07:51 1:08:11
296 Judy Howard Abingdon AC 1:07:57 1:08:26
297 Ginny Mounce 1:07:31 1:08:42
298 Emma Moore Abingdon AC 1:08:31 1:08:44
299 Louise Lane 1:08:45 1:09:02
300 Juloe Tattersfield 1:09:38 1:09:44
301 Jane George 1:09:40 1:09:52
302 Anne Noble 1:10:00 1:10:12
303 Hannah Benham 1:09:59 1:10:14
304 Gillie York 1:10:27 1:10:57
305 Karen David 1:10:13 1:11:22
306 Judith Holgate 1:11:09 1:11:44
307 Isobel Curley 1:11:25 1:11:57
308 Andrea Southey Harwell Harriers 1:12:04 1:12:39
309 Carol Martin Harwell Harriers 1:12:04 1:12:39
310 Philip Briscoe 1:12:21 1:12:41
311 Kate Wise 1:12:34 1:12:50
312 Juliane Borchert 1:13:30 1:13:38
313 Alison Baldwin 1:13:40 1:14:03
314 Molly Brindley 1:13:40 1:14:03
315 Suzie Walker Didcot Runners 1:13:53 1:14:27
316 Liz Harris 1:14:21 1:14:57
317 Sarah Armstrong 1:14:21 1:14:57
318 David Abbott Lonely Goats RC 1:14:52 1:15:18
319 Christa Schuster 1:15:40 1:16:01
320 Claudia De Verteuil-Holliday 1:15:31 1:16:01
321 Natalie Munday 1:18:55 1:19:11