Chiltern Chase

2019 - 15K

Position Name Team Chip Time Finish Time
1 Matthew Jobson White Horse Harriers AC 0:57:15 0:57:15
2 Richard Gould Alchester RC 0:59:10 0:59:10
3 Sebastien Garrigues Abingdon AC 0:59:48 0:59:49
4 Paul Jegou White Horse Harriers AC 1:01:40 1:01:41
5 Trevor Hunter Handy Cross Runners 1:02:29 1:02:29
6 Thomas Wilson Abingdon AC 1:03:25 1:03:25
7 Thomas Charleston Didcot Runners 1:04:25 1:04:26
8 Robert Smith 1:04:30 1:04:32
9 Neil Salmons 1:05:36 1:05:38
10 Henry Smith 1:05:53 1:05:55
11 Faye Sharpley Thame Runners 1:06:10 1:06:11
12 Oliver Noble Wood 1:07:10 1:07:12
13 Howard Zabell Newbury AC 1:08:01 1:08:03
14 Kate Jacobs Swindon Harriers 1:08:05 1:08:06
15 Rod Murray 1:08:37 1:08:40
16 Stephen Lawrey 1:08:55 1:08:58
17 Fergal Donnelly Reading Roadrunners 1:09:28 1:09:31
18 Jon Kew Maidenhead AC 1:09:28 1:09:31
19 Kinga Zielinska 1:09:33 1:09:34
20 Barry Newton 1:09:44 1:09:49
21 Pete Jenkins Tadley Runners 1:09:52 1:09:55
22 Peter O'Shaughnessy 1:09:54 1:10:00
23 Darren Strange 1:10:08 1:10:10
24 Peter Reeve 1:10:32 1:10:33
25 Andrew Lister Kidlington Running & AC 1:10:37 1:10:38
26 Daren Williams Radley AC 1:10:36 1:10:40
27 Ramon Ghosh Singapore Shufflers 1:10:43 1:10:45
28 Matthew Heason 1:10:57 1:11:01
29 Edmund English 1:11:09 1:11:11
30 Alexander De Hotot White Horse Harriers AC 1:12:25 1:12:27
31 Brian Landowski Wallingford Runners 1:12:28 1:12:30
32 Brian Vlastakis 1:13:31 1:13:35
33 Mark Tappern 1:13:44 1:13:51
34 Julia Healey 1:13:54 1:14:05
35 Lee Byrne 1:14:11 1:14:19
36 Jack Triggs 1:14:18 1:14:28
37 Marlese Rosch Haden 1:04:41 1:14:53
38 Paul Miles 1:14:47 1:14:56
39 Matthew Deeley 1:15:13 1:15:17
40 Bill McMullen 1:15:19 1:15:29
41 Christopher Beavis Trail Running Association 1:15:39 1:15:43
42 Enis Evlat 1:15:37 1:15:47
43 Marc Wastle White Horse Harriers AC 1:15:27 1:15:47
44 Darren Leader 1:15:37 1:15:50
45 Stephen Stuart 1:15:50 1:15:57
46 Brian Copley RunWallingford 1:15:59 1:16:03
47 Katie Shead 1:15:58 1:16:04
48 Sarah Paradine 1:16:23 1:16:24
49 Helen Byrne 1:16:05 1:16:31
50 Matt Jerome 1:16:29 1:16:35
51 Kevin Byrne Headington RRC 1:16:39 1:16:42
52 Jez Allinson Lonely Goats RC 1:17:08 1:17:20
53 Jolyon Roe Handy Cross Runners 1:17:30 1:17:37
54 Michael Maguire Road Runners Club 1:17:54 1:18:02
55 Jeremy Lockett Maidenhead AC 1:18:14 1:18:23
56 Roy Treadwell Oxford City AC 1:18:25 1:18:28
57 Mike Jacobs 1:18:30 1:18:35
58 Alan Roberts Vale of Aylesbury AC 1:18:37 1:18:38
59 Nick McCleery 1:18:49 1:18:58
60 Helen Gilbert Benson Striders 1:18:52 1:19:00
61 Amy Flaxman RunWallingford 1:18:58 1:19:01
62 Eugene Green 1:18:56 1:19:06
63 Karen Snaith 1:19:07 1:19:09
64 Iain Lockey 1:19:06 1:19:10
65 Philip Harrison 1:19:04 1:19:15
66 Graham Holland White Horse Harriers AC 1:19:10 1:19:15
67 Clare Hazell White Horse Harriers AC 1:19:13 1:19:19
68 Philip Ede 1:19:18 1:19:29
69 Adam Harris 1:19:27 1:19:31
70 Nick Clark Reading Joggers 1:19:31 1:19:34
71 Luke Veillet 1:19:27 1:19:39
72 Brian Veillet 1:19:27 1:19:39
73 Sam Mitchell 1:19:52 1:20:07
74 Hedvika Toncrova 1:20:14 1:20:20
75 Bernard Calnan 1:20:38 1:20:53
76 Nicolas Defillion 1:21:06 1:21:13
77 Heather Crane RunWallingford 1:21:09 1:21:13
78 Terry Coakley White Horse Harriers AC 1:21:11 1:21:21
79 Alexandra Crai 1:22:08 1:22:19
80 Richard Guppy 1:22:19 1:22:28
81 Helen Smyth White Horse Harriers AC 1:22:26 1:22:33
82 Jonathan Longley 1:23:04 1:23:14
83 Christine Taylor 1:23:19 1:23:33
84 Rachel Bevington 1:23:35 1:23:40
85 Abigail Clayton 1:23:44 1:23:49
86 Rod Henwood 1:23:54 1:24:05
87 Jamie Surman 1:24:43 1:24:53
88 Darrell Bressington Maidenhead AC 1:24:55 1:25:04
89 John Conway 1:25:12 1:25:24
90 Shannon Walker 1:26:00 1:26:08
91 Wayne Moyses 1:26:02 1:26:10
92 Sheila Bailey White Horse Harriers AC 1:26:05 1:26:11
93 Wadud Miah 1:26:30 1:26:45
94 Oonagh Thompson Marlow Striders 1:27:19 1:27:27
95 Ross Ditchburn 1:27:27 1:27:38
96 Ivan Church 1:27:33 1:27:42
97 Guy Wigmore 1:27:33 1:27:43
98 Caroline Holden 1:27:48 1:27:53
99 Liz Losty 1:27:48 1:27:53
100 Matthew Harwood 1:27:52 1:28:06
101 Ian Sibbick 1:28:13 1:28:17
102 Mandy Winfield 1:28:40 1:28:54
103 Radu Cimpeanu 1:29:39 1:29:50
104 Elisabeth Smith Datchet Dashers 1:29:55 1:30:02
105 Sandra Barden 1:30:39 1:30:45
106 Anna Blumenow 1:30:41 1:30:54
107 Helen Pitcher 1:30:59 1:31:06
108 Jana Hladikova BPP 1:30:59 1:31:16
109 Bina Ondrej BPP 1:31:01 1:31:17
110 Stepjhanie Fagan 1:32:06 1:32:12
111 Beth Wilson 1:32:17 1:32:24
112 Beth Ireland Abingdon AC 1:32:23 1:32:29
113 Tommy Wachowiak Henley Hares 1:32:25 1:32:29
114 Joanne Gill Reading Roadrunners 1:32:16 1:32:29
115 Hayley Fletcher 1:32:20 1:32:30
116 Mary Allan 1:32:20 1:32:30
117 Matthew Bolding 1:32:28 1:32:34
118 Sharon Bedford White Horse Harriers AC 1:32:41 1:32:50
119 Maria Hedge Swindon Harriers 1:32:54 1:33:00
120 Caz Stokes 0 1:33:07 1:33:18
121 Gwen Guppy 1:33:44 1:33:53
122 Anton Andersen 1:34:12 1:34:23
123 Michelle Launder 1:34:26 1:34:35
124 Clare Taylor 1:34:40 1:34:48
125 Sally Black 1:34:41 1:34:49
126 Catherine Slatter 1:34:42 1:34:55
127 Kjeld Taylor 1:34:51 1:34:58
128 Sarah Wolstenholme 1:34:50 1:34:58
129 Sabrina Longley 1:36:17 1:36:27
130 Kenneth Pegg Henley Hares 1:36:40 1:36:52
131 Zoe Sands Kidlington Running & AC 1:37:05 1:37:17
132 Jessica McIver 1:37:23 1:37:37
133 Derek Dodd 1:37:48 1:37:57
134 Matthew Williamson 1:38:24 1:38:38
135 Joanna Kaszuba 1:38:48 1:38:59
136 Alexis Skeates 1:38:49 1:39:00
137 Annabelle Buckland 1:37:32 1:39:20
138 Emma Harris 1:39:49 1:40:02
139 Fiona Thomson-Tur 1:39:49 1:40:02
140 Fliss Hoad Benson Striders 1:39:55 1:40:08
141 Andrew Malin 1:40:25 1:40:34
142 Martin Pether White Horse Harriers AC 1:40:14 1:40:34
143 Mark Shayler Abingdon AC 1:40:26 1:40:34
144 Angharad Synan 1:42:55 1:43:09
145 Vero Martinez 1:44:10 1:44:15
146 Nyree Stewart-Beavis Trail Running Association 1:44:12 1:44:20
147 Matteo Nasi Headington RRC 1:45:19 1:45:33
148 Rachel Bray 1:46:58 1:47:14
149 Jane Hoverd 1:46:58 1:47:14
150 Sally Wood 1:58:05 1:58:19