Chiltern Chase

2022 - 10K

Position Name Team Chip Time Finish Time
1 Chris Lucas Reading Roadrunners 00:35:19 00:35:24
2 Will Davey Tri Training Harder 00:35:18 00:35:25
3 Brendan Morris Abingdon AC 00:35:25 00:35:30
4 Connor McGurk Harwell Harriers 00:36:06 00:36:10
5 Wayne Wood Benson Striders 00:38:25 00:38:30
6 Michael Suggate Didcot Runners 00:38:43 00:38:43
7 Simon Leech White Horse Harriers AC 00:45:59 00:46:04
8 Tomasz Dobrzycki 00:46:44 00:46:53
9 Andrew Holland 00:47:03 00:47:08
10 Robert Dalgliesh Didcot Runners 00:47:09 00:47:16
11 Andrew Green Witney Road Runners 00:47:52 00:47:59
12 Mark Lewy Abingdon AC 00:48:17 00:48:22
13 Ken Swan 00:48:34 00:48:43
14 Thomas Wilson Abingdon AC 00:48:45 00:48:52
15 Pearce Phillips Didcot Runners 00:48:59 00:49:08
16 John Webber Chiltern Harriers AC 00:49:09 00:49:26
17 Tom Atkins Harwell Harriers 00:49:36 00:49:51
18 Chris Davies Abingdon AC 00:49:55 00:50:04
19 Edina Mullin 00:49:48 00:50:07
20 Dan Grundy 00:49:57 00:50:15
21 Louise Cowen 00:50:09 00:50:19
22 Sam Mitchell 00:50:36 00:50:42
23 Richard Foster Benson Striders 00:50:44 00:50:54
24 John Oliver Abingdon AC 00:50:51 00:51:06
25 Darren Wise 00:51:09 00:51:24
26 Sophia Atkins-Quilter White Horse Harriers AC 00:51:11 00:51:25
27 Sue Graham Thame Runners 00:51:06 00:51:25
28 Charlie Cox 00:51:34 00:51:40
29 Joyce Berry Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC 00:51:39 00:51:56
30 Emilie Ayres 00:51:47 00:51:58
31 Colin Merryweather 00:51:37 00:52:02
32 Benjamin Pratt Harwell Harriers 00:51:55 00:52:05
33 Matthew White Didcot Runners 00:52:00 00:52:10
34 Mark Crosby Witney Road Runners 00:52:06 00:52:14
35 Darrell Sturley White Horse Harriers AC 00:52:15 00:52:23
36 Tina Wise Didcot Runners 00:52:22 00:52:30
37 Emily Myhill Didcot Runners 00:52:18 00:52:33
38 Jamie Anderson 00:52:27 00:52:36
39 Abbs Clayton 00:52:23 00:52:43
40 Erica Taylor 00:52:35 00:52:54
41 Alistair Buckley 00:52:47 00:52:56
42 Judy Foster Didcot Runners 00:52:42 00:52:42
43 Laura Pusey Harwell Harriers 00:52:40 00:52:58
44 Iain Downton 00:52:52 00:53:01
45 Duncan Butchart 00:52:56 00:53:02
46 Simon Arnold Witney Road Runners 00:52:53 00:53:05
47 Thomas Rice 00:52:51 00:53:05
48 James Paul 00:52:58 00:53:06
49 Lisa Hogger Oxford City AC 00:52:58 00:53:07
50 Martin Barr 00:52:44 00:53:08
51 Cem Oztoprak Abingdon AC 00:52:49 00:53:15
52 Lucia Singer White Horse Harriers AC 00:53:04 00:53:16
53 Julia Pennington Abingdon AC 00:53:02 00:53:16
54 Becks Compton Abingdon AC 00:53:11 00:53:22
55 Jonathan Haywood 00:53:12 00:53:24
56 Jennifer Swarbrick Abingdon AC 00:53:19 00:53:29
57 Sarah Cowen 00:53:26 00:53:26
58 Jamie Vickery 00:53:38 00:53:45
59 Susy Escuder White Horse Harriers AC 00:53:47 00:53:54
60 James Howe Harwell Harriers 00:53:37 00:53:57
61 David Higgs Benson Striders 00:54:08 00:54:17
62 James Ll Wigmore Abingdon AC 00:54:02 00:54:18
63 Phil Swarbrick Abingdon AC 00:54:12 00:54:21
64 Bernard Calnan 00:54:02 00:54:24
65 Jeremy Kay Didcot Runners 00:54:20 00:54:25
66 Grace Andrews Harwell Harriers 00:54:07 00:54:26
67 Valdo Rafael 00:54:04 00:54:31
68 Emma Newton 00:54:17 00:54:31
69 Dave Wiltshire 00:54:18 00:54:33
70 Bryan Curtayne Reading Roadrunners 00:54:37 00:54:44
71 Phillipe Marchioro 00:54:35 00:54:45
72 StephenvSimkin 00:54:43 00:55:00
73 Abi Rooney-Smith 00:54:50 00:55:05
74 Daren Williams Trail Running Association 00:54:52 00:55:12
75 Wendy Millatt Abingdon AC 00:55:00 00:55:12
76 Tim Alper 00:55:08 00:55:16
77 Abigail Anderson 00:55:03 00:55:03
78 Hannah Bishop 00:55:04 00:55:04
79 Elinor Corcoran 00:55:12 00:55:22
80 Simon Hodder 00:55:01 00:55:01
81 Matthew Berry 00:55:09 00:55:26
82 Jane Fabes Abingdon AC 00:55:21 00:55:31
83 Hayley Parry Thame Runners 00:55:20 00:55:32
84 Daniel Blount Harwell Harriers 00:55:08 00:55:41
85 Jonathan Smith 00:55:17 00:55:42
86 Zia Buck 00:55:25 00:55:42
87 Katie Holder 00:55:36 00:55:55
88 John Alper 00:55:42 00:56:03
89 Jon Bones Abingdon AC 00:55:57 00:56:04
90 Kevin Page 00:55:45 00:56:05
91 Martin Southern 00:55:58 00:56:07
92 Tom Lorkin Royston Runners 00:55:59 00:56:12
93 Graham Le Good Witney Road Runners 00:56:16 00:56:22
94 Matilda Brodie White Horse Harriers AC 00:56:14 00:56:24
95 Leigh-Ann Bard 00:56:15 00:56:28
96 Lisa Davies Abingdon AC 00:56:35 00:56:43
97 Neil Wardle Elmbridge RRC 00:56:28 00:56:52
98 Torrin Sarrati 00:56:47 00:56:57
99 Dan Azzopardi Harwell Harriers 00:56:49 00:57:07
100 Liezl Van Rooyen 00:56:54 00:57:08
101 Steven Maunder Lonely Goats RC 00:56:48 00:57:14
102 Dave Quinn Benson Striders 00:56:53 00:57:23
103 Sarah Sweeten 00:57:23 00:57:31
104 Justin Starling 00:57:16 00:57:41
105 Judith Starling 00:57:16 00:57:42
106 Ginny Light 00:57:22 00:57:45
107 Adam McGrath 00:57:22 00:57:45
108 Charles Light 00:57:23 00:57:45
109 Duncan Farmer 00:57:31 00:57:50
110 Sam Blacker Abingdon AC 00:57:37 00:57:51
111 Andrew Thornton 00:57:46 00:57:58
112 Estelle Clark 00:57:37 00:57:59
113 Eilish Smyth West End Runners 00:57:43 00:58:01
114 Nicholas White White Horse Harriers AC 00:57:54 00:58:03
115 Mark Shepley Abingdon AC 00:57:57 00:58:09
116 Kate Ashley 00:58:00 00:58:10
117 Gordon Phillips Mbe 00:58:27 00:58:31
118 Jana Hladikova 00:58:27 00:58:33
119 Ondrej Bina 00:58:27 00:58:34
120 Erica Howe Harwell Harriers 00:58:21 00:58:40
121 Mandy Nathan Benson Striders 00:58:34 00:58:44
122 Sharon Murphy 00:58:30 00:58:45
123 Alex Llewellyn 00:58:29 00:58:45
124 Estelle Loeffen 00:58:25 00:58:49
125 David Johnys Witney Road Runners 00:58:40 00:58:57
126 Andrew Rugg 00:58:36 00:58:58
127 Dan Siskin Marlow Striders 00:58:36 00:58:59
128 Matt Slatter 00:58:47 00:59:08
129 Julia Hayes 00:58:49 00:59:14
130 David Morgan Abingdon AC 00:59:13 00:59:24
131 Robert Gleave 00:59:13 00:59:26
132 Lucy Willett 00:59:27 00:59:27
133 Matthew Willett 00:59:27 00:59:27
134 Francesca Topp 00:59:16 00:59:27
135 Alison Dibb 00:59:18 00:59:42
136 Joanne Worth Abingdon AC 00:59:38 00:59:49
137 Anne Buckley Abingdon AC 00:59:49 01:00:03
138 Andew Dibb 00:59:51 01:00:15
139 Stuart Lodge 01:00:07 01:00:24
140 Louise Allen 01:00:12 01:00:29
141 Katherine Coney Didcot Runners 01:00:19 01:00:36
142 Terence Kavuru 01:00:29 01:00:36
143 Gill Young Benson Striders 01:00:27 01:00:50
144 Giles Entwisle 01:00:37 01:00:55
145 David Friend 01:00:42 01:01:09
146 Simon Lunn 01:00:53 01:01:15
147 Fiona Pharoah 01:00:53 01:01:15
148 Catherine Slatter 01:01:02 01:01:24
149 Flora Hurrell 01:01:13 01:01:24
150 Patricia Wilson Abingdon AC 01:01:34 01:01:47
151 Stephen Sadler Abbey A.C. 01:01:44 01:01:58
152 Kathryn Leech White Horse Harriers AC 01:01:46 01:02:00
153 Judy Tollet 01:01:50 01:02:09
154 Rebecca Timms 01:01:59 01:02:10
155 Neil Harding 01:01:55 01:02:22
156 Ian Gascoigne 01:02:12 01:02:33
157 Joseph Wilson 01:02:43 01:03:00
158 Judith Le Good Witney Road Runners 01:03:10 01:03:18
159 Katie Scrivener 01:03:03 01:03:21
160 Anthi Demetriou 01:03:40 01:03:51
161 Sue Heathfield 01:03:39 01:04:00
162 Stephen Cross 01:03:44 01:04:10
163 Lisanne Tullett Sittingbourne Striders 01:03:52 01:04:19
164 Alastair Hutchinson 01:04:18 01:04:39
165 Simon Williams 01:04:16 01:04:42
166 Katie Armstrong Harwell Harriers 01:04:29 01:04:48
167 Sharon Flower 01:04:48 01:05:04
168 Ashley Shepherd Harwell Harriers 01:04:50 01:05:21
169 Verona Treanor Harwell Harriers 01:04:51 01:05:21
170 Martin Allen Harwell Harriers 01:04:51 01:05:22
171 Kate Hill 01:05:13 01:05:26
172 Bev Henry 01:05:41 01:06:09
173 Carolyn Machin Harwell Harriers 01:06:41 01:07:09
174 Amy Robinson Benson Striders 01:06:41 01:07:11
175 Julie Broscomb Benson Striders 01:06:47 01:07:17
176 Christine Williams 01:07:26 01:07:41
177 Zoe Maughan Taylor 01:07:50 01:08:13
178 Carol Martin 01:08:35 01:09:02
179 Regina Johnys Witney Road Runners 01:09:22 01:09:40
180 Jessica Harrold 01:10:07 01:10:23
181 Liam Burnham Abingdon AC 01:10:08 01:10:23
182 Isobel Curley 01:10:09 01:10:24
183 Anne Noble 01:10:25 01:10:43
184 John Styles Abingdon AC 01:10:39 01:11:00
185 Darren Slaughter 01:11:11 01:11:24
186 Janet Bufford 01:11:19 01:11:45
187 Leigh Edmond 01:12:57 01:13:23
188 Barbara Allen 01:14:05 01:14:20
189 Emily Heins 01:14:59 01:15:32
190 Andrea Southey Harwell Harriers 01:15:01 01:15:33
191 Kevin Dowling 01:16:23 01:16:36
192 Susan Clarke 01:18:33 01:18:51
193 Claudia Holliday 01:21:07 01:21:38
194 Maria Hamilton Abingdon AC 01:24:27 01:24:57
195 Geoffrey Roberson 01:24:25 01:24:58